22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:49)

Train : 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)Dep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: GN 2S Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 10h 25m

From : NGPDeparture : 07:20 To : BSL Arrival : 17:45 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 605 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagpur Jn (NGP)07:20 10.066CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Kalmeshwar (KSWR)07:4207:442m 124.276CR2Nagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
Katol (KATL)08:1308:152m 161.069CR2PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Narkher Jn (NRKR)08:3708:392m 186.364CR3District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Pandhurna (PAR)08:5608:582m 1104.461CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Multai (MTY)09:3809:402m 1145.046CR1Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)10:1010:122m 1168.266CR3,4Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)10:3310:352m 1191.354CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)11:1611:182m 1228.063CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Barbatpur (BBTR)11:2911:301m 1239.650CR2460440, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:4012:5010m 1298.459WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)13:2413:251m 1331.8-WCR1hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)13:3513:361m 1359.871WCR2Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)13:4813:502m 1373.976WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khirkiya (KKN)14:1514:161m 1405.768WCR1Pincode-461441., Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)14:4314:452m 1436.352WCR2Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)15:3715:403m 1481.778CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Nepanagar (NPNR)16:1316:152m 1524.469CR2State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)16:3816:402m 1550.750CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)17:45 1605.2-CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) time table?

If you want to check 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22112 timetable?

It is important to check 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)?

Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) train number is 22112.

What are the 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) running days?

The 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Nagpur Jn (NGP) and Bhusaval Jn (BSL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)?

Class of travel available in Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) is General and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 22112 from the source station?

The 22112 departs from its source station Bhusaval Jn (BSL) at 07:20.

How much distance does Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) cover?

Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) covers a total distance of 605 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22112 to reach the destination?

The 22112 takes 10h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) reaches its destination station Bhusaval Jn at 17:45 .

How many stoppages 22112 has between Nagpur Jn and Bhusaval Jn?

The 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) take to reach Bhusaval Jn Railway Station?

The 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) Express reach on day 1 at 17:45 to the Bhusaval Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) usually arrives at NGP and BSL?

Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) arrives on platform number 1 at Nagpur Jn (NGP) and platform number 1 at Bhusaval Jn (BSL).

How many major stations 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) crosses?

The 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) passes by 19 major stations which are Nagpur Jn (NGP), Kalmeshwar (KSWR), Katol (KATL), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Pandhurna (PAR), Multai (MTY), Amla Jn (AMLA), Betul (BZU), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Barbatpur (BBTR), Itarsi Jn (ET), Banapura (BPF), Timarni (TBN), Harda (HD), Khirkiya (KKN), Chhanera (CAER), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Nepanagar (NPNR), Burhanpur (BAU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL).