22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:50)

Train : 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)Dep Days: S - - W - F -

Class: GN 2S Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 10h 35m

From : BSLDeparture : 05:35 To : NGP Arrival : 16:10 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 605 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)05:35 10.076CR8Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)06:1806:202m 154.588CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Nepanagar (NPNR)06:3806:402m 180.855CR1State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)07:2707:303m 1123.685CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)08:0208:042m 1168.977WCR1Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Khirkiya (KKN)08:2808:291m 1199.676WCR2Pincode-461441., Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)08:5408:562m 1231.365WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)09:0909:101m 1245.488WCR3Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)09:2909:301m 1273.525WCR2hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)10:5011:0515m 1306.960WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Barbatpur (BBTR)12:0412:051m 1365.6116CR2460440, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)12:1112:132m 1377.361CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)12:4912:512m 1413.958CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)13:1513:172m 1437.087CR1,2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Multai (MTY)13:3313:352m 1460.264CR2Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)14:1314:152m 1500.884CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Narkher Jn (NRKR)14:2814:302m 1518.966CR2District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Katol (KATL)14:5314:552m 1544.279CR1PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Kalmeshwar (KSWR)15:2315:252m 1581.032CR1Nagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)16:10 1605.2-CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) time table?

If you want to check 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22111 timetable?

It is important to check 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)?

Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) train number is 22111.

What are the 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) running days?

The 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) runs on Sun, Wed and Fri between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and Nagpur Jn (NGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)?

Class of travel available in Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) is General and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 22111 from the source station?

The 22111 departs from its source station Nagpur Jn (NGP) at 05:35.

How much distance does Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) cover?

Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) covers a total distance of 605 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22111 to reach the destination?

The 22111 takes 10h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) reaches its destination station Nagpur Jn at 16:10 .

How many stoppages 22111 has between Bhusaval Jn and Nagpur Jn?

The 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) take to reach Nagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) Express reach on day 1 at 16:10 to the Nagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) usually arrives at BSL and NGP?

Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) arrives on platform number 8 at Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and platform number 8 at Nagpur Jn (NGP).

How many major stations 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) crosses?

The 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) passes by 19 major stations which are Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Burhanpur (BAU), Nepanagar (NPNR), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Chhanera (CAER), Khirkiya (KKN), Harda (HD), Timarni (TBN), Banapura (BPF), Itarsi Jn (ET), Barbatpur (BBTR), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Multai (MTY), Pandhurna (PAR), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Katol (KATL), Kalmeshwar (KSWR), Nagpur Jn (NGP).