21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:03)

Train : 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - W - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 21 halts Duration : 17h 45m

From : BIXDeparture : 17:00 To : RTM Arrival : 10:45 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 762 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhind (BIX)17:00 10.059NCR1Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Soni (SONI)17:2417:262m 123.663NCR1Station road Soni distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Gohad Road (GOA)17:4117:432m 139.364NCR1Station road Gohad distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Malanpur (MLAR)17:5918:012m 156.541NCR1Rithaura Kalan 76444, Madhya Pradesh
Sanichara (SAC)18:1218:142m 163.924NCR1Piparseva 476444, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)19:0019:3030m 181.944NCR4Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Mohana (MOJ)20:5620:582m 1144.998WCR1Badagaonjagir, Madhya Pradesh
Shivpuri (SVPI)21:3621:382m 1206.748WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Shivpuri (SVPI)21:3621:382m 1206.748WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Kolaras (KLRS)22:1022:122m 1232.340WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Kolaras (KLRS)22:1022:122m 1232.340WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Badarwas (BDWS)22:5322:552m 1259.927WCR1Badarwas, Madhya Pradesh
Badarwas (BDWS)22:5322:552m 1259.927WCR1Badarwas, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)00:4500:5510m 2308.841WCR1473001, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)00:4500:5510m 2308.841WCR1473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)01:2501:305m 2329.267WCR2Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)01:2501:305m 2329.267WCR2Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)02:1202:142m 2375.963WCR1Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)02:1202:142m 2375.963WCR1Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)02:4302:452m 2406.368WCR1Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)02:4302:452m 2406.368WCR1Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Pachor Road (PFR)03:1103:132m 2435.679WCR--NH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
Pachor Road (PFR)03:1103:132m 2435.679WCR--NH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
Shajapur (SFY)03:5804:002m 2494.928WCR1Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shajapur (SFY)03:5804:002m 2494.928WCR1Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)05:0005:022m 2522.865WR2Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)05:0005:022m 2522.865WR2Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)05:4006:0525m 2564.072WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)05:4006:0525m 2564.072WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)06:3906:412m 2604.631WR2Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)06:3906:412m 2604.631WR2Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)07:5508:2025m 2643.450WR2Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)07:5508:2025m 2643.450WR2Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD)09:0709:092m 2682.858WR--Pincode-453551, Madhya Pradesh
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD)09:0709:092m 2682.858WR--Pincode-453551, Madhya Pradesh
Barnagar (BNG)09:4209:442m 2714.847WR--Barnagar, Madhya Pradesh
Barnagar (BNG)09:4209:442m 2714.847WR--Barnagar, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)10:45 2762.4-WR--Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)10:45 2762.4-WR--Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 21126 timetable?

It is important to check 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)?

Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) train number is 21126.

What are the 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) running days?

The 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) runs on Sun, Wed and Sat between Bhind (BIX) and Ratlam Jn (RTM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 21126 from the source station?

The 21126 departs from its source station Ratlam Jn (RTM) at 17:00.

How much distance does Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) cover?

Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) covers a total distance of 762 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 21126 to reach the destination?

The 21126 takes 17h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) reaches its destination station Ratlam Jn at 10:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 21126 has between Bhind and Ratlam Jn?

The 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) take to reach Ratlam Jn Railway Station?

The 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 10:45 +1 night to the Ratlam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) usually arrives at BIX and RTM?

Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhind (BIX) and platform number 1 at Ratlam Jn (RTM).

How many major stations 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) crosses?

The 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) passes by 38 major stations which are Bhind (BIX), Soni (SONI), Gohad Road (GOA), Malanpur (MLAR), Sanichara (SAC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Mohana (MOJ), Shivpuri (SVPI), Shivpuri (SVPI), Kolaras (KLRS), Kolaras (KLRS), Badarwas (BDWS), Badarwas (BDWS), Guna Jn (GUNA), Guna Jn (GUNA), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Chachaura Binaganj (CBK), Chachaura Binaganj (CBK), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Pachor Road (PFR), Pachor Road (PFR), Shajapur (SFY), Shajapur (SFY), Maksi Jn (MKC), Maksi Jn (MKC), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB), Indore Jn (INDB), Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD), Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD), Barnagar (BNG), Barnagar (BNG), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Ratlam Jn (RTM).