20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 20 2020 (03:25)

Train : 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 32 halts Duration : 25h 30m

From : HWHDeparture : 17:45 To : AGC Arrival : 19:15 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1404 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)17:45 10.070ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)19:0519:105m 193.291ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)19:5219:542m 1156.962ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)20:3520:405m 1199.136ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)22:1722:225m 1257.560ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)22:5222:575m 1287.283ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)23:1023:122m 1305.278ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)00:1000:122m 2380.749ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)01:4501:505m 2456.984ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)02:5102:532m 2541.998ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)03:0403:062m 2559.892ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)03:3703:392m 2607.346ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:5005:0010m 2662.046ECR4,7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)05:4205:442m 2694.075NCR3Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)06:0906:145m 2725.140NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)06:2506:272m 2732.569NCR3Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)07:3007:355m 2805.356NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)09:1509:205m 2897.951NCR3Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)09:5609:593m 2928.782NCR1Karwi District; Chitrakoot (210205), Uttar Pradesh
Atarra (ATE)10:2610:282m 2965.760NCR1Dist; Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Banda (BNDA)11:0011:1010m 2997.758NCR1Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Mahoba Jn (MBA)12:0512:072m 21051.271NCR1Junction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Kulpahar (KLAR)12:2512:272m 21072.667NCR1Kulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
Harpalpur (HPP)12:5512:572m 21103.954NCR1Dist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mau Ranipur (MRPR)13:2013:222m 21124.671NCR1NH 75, Uttar Pradesh
Niwari (NEW)13:5013:522m 21157.743NCR1Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
Barwa Sagar (BWR)14:0514:072m 21167.021NCR1Jhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)15:1015:3020m 21188.768NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)15:5215:542m 21213.687NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)16:1516:172m 21244.053NCR1Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)17:0517:105m 21286.293NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)17:3517:372m 21324.938NCR2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)18:2018:222m 21351.959NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)19:15 21404.4-NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express time table?

If you want to check 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 20975 timetable?

It is important to check 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express?

Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express train number is 20975.

What are the 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express running days?

The 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express runs on Tue between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Agra Cantt (AGC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 20975 from the source station?

The 20975 departs from its source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 17:45.

How much distance does Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express cover?

Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express covers a total distance of 1404 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 20975 to reach the destination?

The 20975 takes 25h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express reaches its destination station Agra Cantt at 19:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 20975 has between Howrah Jn and Agra Cantt?

The 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express take to reach Agra Cantt Railway Station?

The 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express Express reach on day 2 at 19:15 +1 night to the Agra Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express usually arrives at HWH and AGC?

Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 9 at Agra Cantt (AGC).

How many major stations 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express crosses?

The 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express passes by 33 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Parasnath (PNME), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Chunar Jn (CAR), Mirzapur (MZP), Vindhyachal (BDL), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD), Atarra (ATE), Banda (BNDA), Mahoba Jn (MBA), Kulpahar (KLAR), Harpalpur (HPP), Mau Ranipur (MRPR), Niwari (NEW), Barwa Sagar (BWR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC).