20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (11:34)

Train : 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: SL 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 13 halts Duration : 32h 20m

From : SRCDeparture : 18:25 To : PUNE Arrival : 02:45 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2058 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Santragachi Jn (SRC)18:25 10.070SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)19:5720:025m 1107.671SER2,3Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)21:5522:005m 1241.375SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)22:5022:522m 1303.473SER1Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)00:1500:205m 2404.464SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)01:5501:572m 2505.673SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)04:4505:0015m 2709.574SECR3Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)06:3006:355m 2820.451SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)07:2007:255m 2857.476SECR2,3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)09:1209:142m 2992.364SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)11:1511:205m 21121.975CR8PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)16:3516:405m 21514.465CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:4022:433m 21903.740CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)23:3523:405m 21938.039CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)02:45 32057.8-CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 20822 timetable?

It is important to check 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express?

Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express train number is 20822.

What are the 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express running days?

The 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express runs on Sat between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express is Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 20822 from the source station?

The 20822 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 18:25.

How much distance does Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express cover?

Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 2058 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 20822 to reach the destination?

The 20822 takes 32h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 02:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 20822 has between Santragachi Jn and Pune Jn?

The 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express Express reach on day 3 at 02:45 +2 nights to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express usually arrives at SRC and PUNE?

Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Jn (SRC) and platform number 1 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express crosses?

The 20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express passes by 14 major stations which are Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Pune Jn (PUNE).