20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:54)

Train : 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 42 halts Duration : 44h 10m

From : PURIDeparture : 15:50 To : JU Arrival : 12:00 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2432 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)15:50 10.055ECoR7Puri - 752002, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)16:0816:091m 116.463ECoR1Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)16:3516:405m 143.852ECoR2Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)17:0217:075m 162.957ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)17:3617:382m 190.658ECoR1,2Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)18:3618:382m 1148.063ECoR1Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)19:2419:262m 1196.460ECoR1outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)19:3819:402m 1208.479ECoR1Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)20:4520:472m 1294.171ECoR1dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)21:4621:482m 1363.69ECoR1Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)22:0022:2020m 1365.340ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)23:3023:355m 1411.937ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)23:5323:552m 1423.175SECR1Dist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)00:4300:485m 2483.190SECR2Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Sakti (SKT)01:2101:232m 2532.663SECR--Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)01:5201:575m 2562.940SECR2Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)03:1503:3015m 2615.574SECR5Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)04:0804:102m 2662.170SECR2Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)05:0505:1510m 2726.337SECR1Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)06:1506:205m 2763.383SECR2Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)06:4206:442m 2793.859SECR2Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)08:3008:355m 2898.274SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)09:3009:322m 2966.145SECR--State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)10:5511:1520m 21027.978CR5,6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Katol (KATL)12:0212:031m 21088.977CR2PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Pandhurna (PAR)12:3712:381m 21132.362CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)14:0214:053m 21219.258CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)15:5516:005m 21326.262WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)17:2317:252m 21411.915WCR2Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)17:5018:0010m 21418.141WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)18:5718:592m 21456.769WR1MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)19:3519:372m 21498.357WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)21:2521:3510m 21601.655WR3,4Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)22:3523:0025m 21657.065WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)23:3723:381m 21697.184WCR2457114, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)01:5002:0010m 31882.565WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)03:4003:5515m 31990.370WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)05:4105:432m 32114.714NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:1506:3015m 32122.159NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)07:2607:282m 32176.879NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)08:1708:203m 32241.646NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)09:1709:203m 32285.361NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)10:0310:085m 32329.355NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)12:00 32432.2-NWR1342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 20813 timetable?

It is important to check 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)?

Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) train number is 20813.

What are the 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) runs on Wed between Puri (PURI) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 20813 from the source station?

The 20813 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 15:50.

How much distance does Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) cover?

Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2432 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 20813 to reach the destination?

The 20813 takes 44h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 12:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 20813 has between Puri and Jodhpur Jn?

The 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) has 43 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 12:00 +2 nights to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at PURI and JU?

Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 7 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 7 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) passes by 43 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Rairakhol (RAIR), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Raigarh (RIG), Sakti (SKT), Champa Jn (CPH), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Gondia Jn (G), Bhandara Road (BRD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Katol (KATL), Pandhurna (PAR), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sehore (SEH), Shujalpur (SJP), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU).