20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 02 2020 (02:08)

Train : 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni)Dep Days: S - - - T - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 25 halts Duration : 41h 35m

From : NDLSDeparture : 09:25 To : DBRG Arrival : 03:00 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2276 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)09:25 10.061NR16Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Moradabad Jn (MB)12:0712:103m 1165.759NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)13:4213:453m 1256.064NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)17:2517:3510m 1490.861NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)22:1522:2510m 1773.667NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)00:3000:355m 2913.053NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)01:5001:555m 2979.255NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)03:0003:055m 21038.750ECR2Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)04:5005:0010m 21126.257ECR5District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)05:1605:182m 21141.553ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)08:2508:5025m 21307.268NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)10:1510:172m 21403.753NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)11:5512:0510m 21491.063NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)14:0514:072m 21616.542NFR1Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)14:3414:362m 21635.384NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kokrajhar (KOJ)15:3215:342m 21714.038NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)16:1816:202m 21741.865NFR3Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)18:0018:1010m 21850.877NFR2Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Tangla (TNL)18:4018:422m 21889.668NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)19:0219:042m 21912.171NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
New Missamari (NMM)19:4719:492m 21963.021NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)20:2020:3010m 21973.658NFR--, Assam
Viswanath Charali (VNE)21:2221:242m 22024.371NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Harmuti Jn (HMY)22:4222:442m 22116.254NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
North Lakhimpur (NLP)23:1723:225m 22146.155NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Dhemaji (DMC)00:3800:402m 32215.326NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Dibrugarh (DBRG)03:00 32275.9-NFR3Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) time table?

If you want to check 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 20506 timetable?

It is important to check 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni)?

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) train number is 20506.

What are the 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) running days?

The 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) runs on Sun and Thu between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh (DBRG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni)?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 20506 from the source station?

The 20506 departs from its source station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 09:25.

How much distance does New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) cover?

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) covers a total distance of 2276 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 20506 to reach the destination?

The 20506 takes 41h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) and at what time does it arrive?

The 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) reaches its destination station Dibrugarh at 03:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 20506 has between New Delhi and Dibrugarh?

The 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) take to reach Dibrugarh Railway Station?

The 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) Express reach on day 3 at 03:00 +2 nights to the Dibrugarh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) usually arrives at NDLS and DBRG?

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) arrives on platform number 16 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 16 at Dibrugarh (DBRG).

How many major stations 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) crosses?

The 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) passes by 26 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Ballia (BUI), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Katihar Jn (KIR), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Tangla (TNL), Udalguri (ULG), New Missamari (NMM), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), Viswanath Charali (VNE), Harmuti Jn (HMY), North Lakhimpur (NLP), Dhemaji (DMC), Dibrugarh (DBRG).