20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 19 2019 (17:36)

Train : 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 24 halts Duration : 42h 5m

From : DBRGDeparture : 19:50 To : NDLS Arrival : 13:55 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2453 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dibrugarh (DBRG)19:50 10.077NFR4Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Moranhat (MRHT)20:2220:242m 141.052NFR1Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)21:2521:272m 194.156NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)22:2522:305m 1148.255NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)00:2800:357m 2256.560NFR1Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Diphu (DPU)01:1201:142m 2293.644NFR1Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)01:5802:002m 2326.056NFR2Dist - Hojai, Assam
Hojai (HJI)02:4802:502m 2371.053NFR1Dist - Hojai, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)05:2305:3815m 2506.562NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)08:0908:112m 2663.362NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)08:3808:402m 2691.079NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)09:4009:422m 2769.749NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)10:0510:072m 2788.564NFR1Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)12:0512:1510m 2914.081NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)13:2013:222m 21001.351NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)15:1515:2510m 21097.865NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)18:4018:455m 21308.770ECR2,3848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)19:3019:4010m 21360.965ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)20:3020:355m 21414.748ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)21:5021:555m 21474.272NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)22:5022:555m 21540.454NER3Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)01:3001:4010m 31679.865NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)06:0006:1010m 31962.670NR6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)09:3209:353m 32197.462NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)11:0211:075m 32287.759NR5244001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)13:55 32453.4-NR10Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) time table?

If you want to check 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 20503 timetable?

It is important to check 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur)?

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) train number is 20503.

What are the 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) running days?

The 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) runs on Thu between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur)?

Class of travel available in Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 20503 from the source station?

The 20503 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 19:50.

How much distance does Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) cover?

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) covers a total distance of 2453 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 20503 to reach the destination?

The 20503 takes 42h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) and at what time does it arrive?

The 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) reaches its destination station New Delhi at 13:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 20503 has between Dibrugarh and New Delhi?

The 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) Express reach on day 3 at 13:55 +2 nights to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) usually arrives at DBRG and NDLS?

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) arrives on platform number 4 at Dibrugarh (DBRG) and platform number 4 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) crosses?

The 20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) passes by 25 major stations which are Dibrugarh (DBRG), Moranhat (MRHT), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Mariani Jn (MXN), Dimapur (DMV), Diphu (DPU), Lumding Jn (LMG), Hojai (HJI), Guwahati (GHY), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), New Delhi (NDLS).