20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (03:26)

Train : 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 15 halts Duration : 41h 40m

From : ANVTDeparture : 19:50 To : AGTL Arrival : 13:30 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2424 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)19:50 10.092NR5Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)00:2900:345m 2428.087NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:3304:4310m 2775.165ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)07:5508:0510m 2982.750ECR1Pin - 800025, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)10:1510:2510m 21090.844ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)14:3014:5525m 21271.958NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)18:0518:1510m 21455.669NFR1A,1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Barpeta Road (BPRD)22:3322:352m 21750.572NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)23:2923:312m 21815.558NFR1Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)00:1300:152m 31856.327NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)00:3000:4515m 31863.171NFR1,2Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Hojai (HJI)02:4002:422m 31998.739NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)06:0506:072m 32131.738NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)08:0008:2525m 32202.745NFR1Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)08:4808:502m 32220.039NFR1Barak Valley, Assam
Dharmanagar (DMR)10:3010:322m 32284.447NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Agartala (AGTL)13:30 32423.9-NFR1Dist - West Tripura, Tripura

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express time table?

If you want to check 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 20502 timetable?

It is important to check 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express train number is 20502.

What are the 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express running days?

The 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express runs on Wed between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Agartala (AGTL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 20502 from the source station?

The 20502 departs from its source station Agartala (AGTL) at 19:50.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express covers a total distance of 2424 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 20502 to reach the destination?

The 20502 takes 41h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express reaches its destination station Agartala at 13:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 20502 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Agartala?

The 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express take to reach Agartala Railway Station?

The 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express Express reach on day 3 at 13:30 +2 nights to the Agartala Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express usually arrives at ANVT and AGTL?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 5 at Agartala (AGTL).

How many major stations 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express crosses?

The 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express passes by 16 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Katihar Jn (KIR), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), Hojai (HJI), New Haflong (NHLG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Dharmanagar (DMR), Agartala (AGTL).