20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 27 2019 (23:43)

Train : 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 16 halts Duration : 40h 50m

From : AGTLDeparture : 18:30 To : ANVT Arrival : 11:20 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2424 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agartala (AGTL)18:30 10.057NFR1Dist - West Tripura, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)19:4019:422m 166.952NFR--Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Dharmanagar (DMR)21:0521:072m 1139.448NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)22:2822:302m 1203.826NFR1Barak Valley, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)23:1023:3525m 1221.238NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)01:2801:302m 2292.245NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Hojai (HJI)04:2804:302m 2425.251NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)07:0807:2315m 2560.724NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)07:4007:422m 2567.564NFR3Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)08:2008:222m 2608.472NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)09:1609:182m 2673.368NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)13:4013:5010m 2968.257NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Katihar Jn (KIR)17:0517:3025m 21152.072NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)20:0020:1010m 21333.041ECR5District - Begusarai, Bihar
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)22:5023:0010m 21441.262ECR1Pin - 800025, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)02:2002:3010m 31648.889ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)06:2506:305m 31995.989NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)11:20 32423.9-NR--Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express time table?

If you want to check 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 20501 timetable?

It is important to check 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express?

Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express train number is 20501.

What are the 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express running days?

The 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express runs on Mon between Agartala (AGTL) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express?

Class of travel available in Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 20501 from the source station?

The 20501 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 18:30.

How much distance does Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express cover?

Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express covers a total distance of 2424 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 20501 to reach the destination?

The 20501 takes 40h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 20501 has between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Express reach on day 3 at 11:20 +2 nights to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express usually arrives at AGTL and ANVT?

Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express arrives on platform number 1 at Agartala (AGTL) and platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express crosses?

The 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express passes by 17 major stations which are Agartala (AGTL), Ambassa (ABSA), Dharmanagar (DMR), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Haflong (NHLG), Hojai (HJI), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Barpeta Road (BPRD), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Katihar Jn (KIR), Barauni Jn (BJU), Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).