19812 Etawah - Kota Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 23 2019 (13:16)

Train : 19812 Etawah - Kota ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 37 halts Duration : 14h 15m

From : ETWDeparture : 17:00 To : KOTA Arrival : 07:15 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 530 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Etawah Jn (ETW)17:00 10.049NCR5Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Bhind (BIX)17:4517:505m 136.559NCR1Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Soni (SONI)18:1418:162m 160.163NCR1Station road Soni distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Gohad Road (GOA)18:3118:332m 175.864NCR1Station road Gohad distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Malanpur (MLAR)18:4918:512m 192.921NCR1Rithaura Kalan 76444, Madhya Pradesh
Sanichara (SAC)19:1219:142m 1100.419NCR1Piparseva 476444, Madhya Pradesh
Birlanagar Jn (BLNR)20:0120:021m 1115.67NCR--JN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)20:2520:305m 1118.446NCR4Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Panihar (PNHR)21:0221:042m 1143.251WCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Ghatigaon (GHAI)21:1821:202m 1155.161WCR1Ghatigaon, Madhya Pradesh
Mohana (MOJ)21:4621:482m 1181.480WCR1Badagaonjagir, Madhya Pradesh
Padarkheda (PARH)22:0922:112m 1209.582WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Khajri (KAW)22:2422:262m 1227.319WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Shivpuri (SVPI)23:1523:205m 1243.286WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Khonker (KCR)23:3123:332m 1259.053WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Kolaras (KLRS)23:4423:462m 1268.873WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Lukwasa (LWS)23:5723:592m 1282.178WCR1Madhya Pradesh 473774, Madhya Pradesh
Badarwas (BDWS)00:1000:122m 2296.496WCR1Badarwas, Madhya Pradesh
Rayser (RSJ)00:2000:222m 2309.122WCR1Madhya Pradesh 473113, Madhya Pradesh
Miyana (MINA)00:3600:382m 2314.383WCR1Madhya Pradesh 473113, Madhya Pradesh
Taravata (TRWT)00:5000:522m 2330.918WCR1Madhya Pradesh 473113, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)01:4001:5010m 2345.320WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Mahugara (MUGA)02:1302:152m 2352.822WCR--SH 23 Barodiya Khurd Dist. Guna 473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)02:5002:555m 2365.750WCR--Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Dharnaoda (DHR)03:1003:111m 2378.237WCR1PIN - 473001, Rajasthan
Motipura Chauki (MTPC)03:1903:201m 2383.162WCR--India, Rajasthan
Bhulon (BLO)03:3003:311m 2393.557WCR--India, Rajasthan
Chhabra Gugor (CAG)03:4303:452m 2404.962WCR--Acholi, Rajasthan
Kesholi (KOLI)03:5303:541m 2413.248WCR1Dist. Baran Rajasthan 325219, Rajasthan
Salpura (SYL)04:0304:052m 2420.565WCR1Rajasthan 325218, Rajasthan
Atru (ATRU)04:1804:202m 2434.442WCR1Atru, Rajasthan
Piplod Road (POR)04:3004:311m 2441.459WCR1Dist. Baran Rajasthan 325218, Rajasthan
Chajawa (CJW)04:4104:421m 2451.241WCR1Rajasthan 325205, Rajasthan
Baran (BAZ)05:0005:055m 2463.650WCR1Baran, Rajasthan
Bijora (BJK)05:2005:211m 2476.245WCR--Rajasthan 325209, Rajasthan
Antah (ATH)05:3305:352m 2485.265WCR--Antah, Rajasthan
Bhonra (BON)05:4905:501m 2500.431WCR--Rajasthan 325208, Rajasthan
Digod (DXD)06:1606:182m 2513.717WCR1Kota, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)07:15 2529.9-WCR3Kota-324001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19812 Etawah - Kota Express time table?

If you want to check 19812 Etawah - Kota Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Etawah - Kota Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19812 timetable?

It is important to check 19812 Etawah - Kota Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Etawah - Kota Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Etawah - Kota Express?

Etawah - Kota Express train number is 19812.

What are the 19812 Etawah - Kota Express running days?

The 19812 Etawah - Kota Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Etawah Jn (ETW) and Kota Jn (KOTA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Etawah - Kota Express?

Class of travel available in Etawah - Kota Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19812 from the source station?

The 19812 departs from its source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 17:00.

How much distance does Etawah - Kota Express cover?

Etawah - Kota Express covers a total distance of 530 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19812 to reach the destination?

The 19812 takes 14h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19812 Etawah - Kota Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19812 Etawah - Kota Express reaches its destination station Kota Jn at 07:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19812 has between Etawah Jn and Kota Jn?

The 19812 Etawah - Kota Express has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19812 Etawah - Kota Express take to reach Kota Jn Railway Station?

The 19812 Etawah - Kota Express Express reach on day 2 at 07:15 +1 night to the Kota Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Etawah - Kota Express usually arrives at ETW and KOTA?

Etawah - Kota Express arrives on platform number 5 at Etawah Jn (ETW) and platform number 5 at Kota Jn (KOTA).

How many major stations 19812 Etawah - Kota Express crosses?

The 19812 Etawah - Kota Express passes by 38 major stations which are Etawah Jn (ETW), Bhind (BIX), Soni (SONI), Gohad Road (GOA), Malanpur (MLAR), Sanichara (SAC), Birlanagar Jn (BLNR), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Panihar (PNHR), Ghatigaon (GHAI), Mohana (MOJ), Padarkheda (PARH), Khajri (KAW), Shivpuri (SVPI), Khonker (KCR), Kolaras (KLRS), Lukwasa (LWS), Badarwas (BDWS), Rayser (RSJ), Miyana (MINA), Taravata (TRWT), Guna Jn (GUNA), Mahugara (MUGA), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Dharnaoda (DHR), Motipura Chauki (MTPC), Bhulon (BLO), Chhabra Gugor (CAG), Kesholi (KOLI), Salpura (SYL), Atru (ATRU), Piplod Road (POR), Chajawa (CJW), Baran (BAZ), Bijora (BJK), Antah (ATH), Bhonra (BON), Digod (DXD), Kota Jn (KOTA).