19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:39)

Train : 19809 Kota - Jabalpur ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 56 halts Duration : 15h 30m

From : KOTADeparture : 19:00 To : JBP Arrival : 10:30 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 651 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sihora Road (SHR)09:2809:302m 2613.038WCR2Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)10:30 2651.4-WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Dundi (DDCE)09:2409:251m 2598.0-WCR1Dundi, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)19:00 10.038WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Chandresal (CDSL)19:1319:141m 18.359WCR--Kota, Rajasthan
Digod (DXD)19:2219:231m 116.252WCR1Kota, Rajasthan
Sri Kalyanpura (SKPA)19:3019:311m 122.262WCR1Seemalya, Rajasthan
Bhonra (BON)19:3819:391m 129.576WCR--Rajasthan 325208, Rajasthan
Antah (ATH)19:5119:521m 144.760WCR--Antah, Rajasthan
Bijora (BJK)20:0120:021m 153.746WCR--Rajasthan 325209, Rajasthan
Sundlak (SDLK)20:1020:111m 159.843WCR1Rajasthan 325222, Rajasthan
Baran (BAZ)20:2020:222m 166.357WCR--Baran, Rajasthan
Chajawa (CJW)20:3520:361m 178.754WCR--Rajasthan 325205, Rajasthan
Piplod Road (POR)20:4720:481m 188.542WCR1Dist. Baran Rajasthan 325218, Rajasthan
Atru (ATRU)20:5821:002m 195.544WCR--Atru, Rajasthan
Salpura (SYL)21:1921:201m 1109.448WCR1Rajasthan 325218, Rajasthan
Kesholi (KOLI)21:2921:301m 1116.762WCR1Dist. Baran Rajasthan 325219, Rajasthan
Chhabra Gugor (CAG)21:3821:402m 1125.049WCR1Acholi, Rajasthan
Bhulon (BLO)21:5421:551m 1136.478WCR--India, Rajasthan
Motipura Chauki (MTPC)22:0322:052m 1146.833WCR--India, Rajasthan
Dharnaoda (DHR)22:1422:151m 1151.719WCR1PIN - 473001, Rajasthan
Chaurakheri (CRKR)22:3422:351m 1157.710WCR1Madhya Pradesh 473110 Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)23:1523:205m 1164.255WCR1Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Mahugara (MUGA)23:3423:362m 1177.137WCR--SH 23 Barodiya Khurd Dist. Guna 473001, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)23:4823:5810m 1184.653WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Pagara (PGA)00:1300:152m 2198.071WCR1Guna - Ashoknagar rd Pagara Dist.Guna 473001, Madhya Pradesh
Shadhoragaon (SHDR)00:2800:302m 2213.371WCR1Dist. Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)00:4300:452m 2228.847WCR2Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Orr (ORR)01:0101:021m 2241.363WCR2Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Pipraigaon (PIA)01:1501:172m 2254.960WCR--pin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
Guneru Bamori (GVB)01:2801:302m 2266.063WCR--Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Mungaoli (MNV)01:3801:402m 2274.448WCR--Madhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
Kanjiya (KXB)01:5001:511m 2282.482WCR1Kanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
Semarkheri (SRKI)01:5701:592m 2290.67WCR1Bina, Madhya Pradesh
Mahadeokhedi Jn (MDVK)02:4002:422m 2295.732WCR2Dist. - Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)02:5803:002m 2304.265WCR2470113, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)03:1603:182m 2321.548WCR2Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Sumreri (SMRR)03:2903:301m 2330.342WCR2Khurai, Madhya Pradesh
Jeruwa Khera (JRK)03:4303:441m 2339.355WCR2Jeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
Isarwara (ISH)03:5403:551m 2348.424WCR2Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Nariaoli (NOI)04:1404:151m 2355.955WCR2Pin - 470115, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)04:3504:405m 2374.347WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Makronia (MKRN)04:4904:501m 2381.429WCR--Rajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
Lidhora Khurd (LDA)05:0505:061m 2388.5-WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Girwar (GW)05:0905:101m 2398.659WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
GaneshGanj (GAJ)05:2405:251m 2412.459WCR--PIN - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)05:3805:402m 2425.292WCR2State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
Aslana (ANA)05:4905:501m 2439.037WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)06:1006:155m 2451.4103WCR2Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Bandakpur (BNU)06:2406:251m 2466.871WCR--Bandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Ghatera (GEA)06:3406:351m 2477.469WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Sagoni (SAO)06:4906:501m 2493.678WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Salaia (SYA)07:0407:051m 2511.944WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Bakhleta (BQQ)07:1907:201m 2522.063WCR--Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Rithi (REI)07:2807:302m 2530.452WCR--Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Patohan (PTHD)07:3707:381m 2536.549WCR--Kachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
Hardua (HDU)07:4907:501m 2545.626WCR--Hardua - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)08:2508:305m 2560.542WCR5Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express time table?

If you want to check 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kota - Jabalpur Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19809 timetable?

It is important to check 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kota - Jabalpur Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kota - Jabalpur Express?

Kota - Jabalpur Express train number is 19809.

What are the 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express running days?

The 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Jabalpur Jn (JBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kota - Jabalpur Express?

Class of travel available in Kota - Jabalpur Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19809 from the source station?

The 19809 departs from its source station Jabalpur Jn (JBP) at 19:00.

How much distance does Kota - Jabalpur Express cover?

Kota - Jabalpur Express covers a total distance of 651 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19809 to reach the destination?

The 19809 takes 15h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express reaches its destination station Jabalpur Jn at 10:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19809 has between Kota Jn and Jabalpur Jn?

The 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express take to reach Jabalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express Express reach on day 2 at 10:30 +1 night to the Jabalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kota - Jabalpur Express usually arrives at KOTA and JBP?

Kota - Jabalpur Express arrives on platform number 2 at Kota Jn (KOTA) and platform number 2 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP).

How many major stations 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express crosses?

The 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express passes by 57 major stations which are Sihora Road (SHR), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Dundi (DDCE), Kota Jn (KOTA), Chandresal (CDSL), Digod (DXD), Sri Kalyanpura (SKPA), Bhonra (BON), Antah (ATH), Bijora (BJK), Sundlak (SDLK), Baran (BAZ), Chajawa (CJW), Piplod Road (POR), Atru (ATRU), Salpura (SYL), Kesholi (KOLI), Chhabra Gugor (CAG), Bhulon (BLO), Motipura Chauki (MTPC), Dharnaoda (DHR), Chaurakheri (CRKR), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Mahugara (MUGA), Guna Jn (GUNA), Pagara (PGA), Shadhoragaon (SHDR), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Orr (ORR), Pipraigaon (PIA), Guneru Bamori (GVB), Mungaoli (MNV), Kanjiya (KXB), Semarkheri (SRKI), Mahadeokhedi Jn (MDVK), Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR), Khurai (KYE), Sumreri (SMRR), Jeruwa Khera (JRK), Isarwara (ISH), Nariaoli (NOI), Saugor (SGO), Makronia (MKRN), Lidhora Khurd (LDA), Girwar (GW), GaneshGanj (GAJ), Patharia (PHA), Aslana (ANA), Damoh (DMO), Bandakpur (BNU), Ghatera (GEA), Sagoni (SAO), Salaia (SYA), Bakhleta (BQQ), Rithi (REI), Patohan (PTHD), Hardua (HDU), Katni Murwara (KMZ).