19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 08 2020 (02:50)

Train : 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 23 halts Duration : 16h 45m

From : JPDeparture : 19:30 To : DLPC Arrival : 12:15 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 754 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)19:30 10.032NWR2Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)19:4019:433m 15.496NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)20:1820:202m 161.578NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)20:4220:442m 190.274NWR1303313, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)21:0421:051m 1114.972NWR1Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)21:3521:383m 1151.176NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)21:5922:001m 1177.832NWR1Khairthal, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)23:3023:355m 1225.665NWR5Rewari, Haryana
Jhajjar (JHJ)00:1600:182m 2269.844NR1Jhajjar, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)01:0801:135m 2306.990NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Julana (JNA)01:3401:351m 2338.564NR--126101, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)01:5902:045m 2364.063NR1,2PIN 126102, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)02:3602:382m 2397.956NR1,2pin code;-126116, Haryana
Kaithal (KLE)03:1803:202m 2435.145NR1SH-11, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)04:2505:0540m 2484.039NR5Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)06:1006:2515m 2526.060NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)07:1007:4535m 2570.856NR6Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)07:5707:592m 2582.073NR--Mohali, Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)08:2608:282m 2615.130NR1Morinda, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)09:1809:202m 2640.061NR1Ropar, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)09:5510:005m 2675.241NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Nangal Dam (NLDM)10:3010:5020m 2695.540NR--Nangal, Punjab
Una Himachal (UHL)11:1511:172m 2712.060NR1Ajnoli 174303, Himachal Pradesh
Amb Andaura (AADR)11:4411:462m 2739.132NR--Una District, Himachal Pradesh
Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC)12:15 2754.5-NR1PIN - 177204, Himachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check the 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19717 timetable?

It is important to check 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express?

Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express train number is 19717.

What are the 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express running days?

The 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaipur Jn (JP) and Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 19717 from the source station?

The 19717 departs from its source station Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) at 19:30.

How much distance does Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express cover?

Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express covers a total distance of 754 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19717 to reach the destination?

The 19717 takes 16h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express reaches its destination station Daulatpur Chowk at 12:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19717 has between Jaipur Jn and Daulatpur Chowk?

The 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express take to reach Daulatpur Chowk Railway Station?

The 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:15 +1 night to the Daulatpur Chowk Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express usually arrives at JP and DLPC?

Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express arrives on platform number 2 at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC).

How many major stations 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express crosses?

The 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express passes by 24 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Rajgarh (RHG), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Rewari Jn (RE), Jhajjar (JHJ), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Julana (JNA), Jind Jn (JIND), Narwana Jn (NRW), Kaithal (KLE), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN), Morinda Jn (MRND), Rupnagar (RPAR), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Nangal Dam (NLDM), Una Himachal (UHL), Amb Andaura (AADR), Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC).