19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)

Updated: Jun 02 2020 (00:58)

Train : 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL GN 3A 2S 2A SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 52 halts Duration : 32h 55m

From : SGNRDeparture : 21:40 To : BDTS Arrival : 06:35 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1611 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)21:40 10.083NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)22:0122:032m 129.161NWR1Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)21:40 10.083NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Sikar Jn (SIKR)05:5006:0010m 2393.446NWR--Sikar, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)22:4023:0525m 166.949NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Govindgarh Malikpur (GND)07:2407:262m 2464.459NWR--Govindgarh, Rajasthan
Tibi (TIBI)23:3623:371m 190.378NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ)08:1008:133m 2500.218NWR--302039, Rajasthan
Nohar (NHR)00:2600:282m 2141.270NWR--State Highway 36, Rajasthan
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)09:1609:182m 2540.463NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)09:3509:372m 2558.470NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)03:3504:0025m 2303.058NWR--Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)10:1810:202m 2613.130NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Laxmangarh Sikar (LNH)05:0605:082m 2366.139NWR--Sikar - 332311, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)12:0312:052m 2690.887NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Ringas Jn (RGS)07:0507:105m 2443.589NWR--Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
Govindgarh Malikpur (GND)07:2407:262m 2464.459NWR--Govindgarh, Rajasthan
Somesar (SOS)13:4813:502m 2806.062NWR1Somesar - 306503, Rajasthan
Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ)08:1008:133m 2500.218NWR--302039, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)14:2414:295m 2844.657NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)09:1609:182m 2540.463NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Nana (NANA)15:1115:132m 2882.867NWR2Nana - 306504, Rajasthan
Naraina (NRI)09:4609:482m 2568.889NWR2303348, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)10:1810:202m 2613.130NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)16:3516:4510m 2943.337NWR1,2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)12:0312:052m 2690.887NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Chhapi (CHP)18:2718:292m 21012.053WR1385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
Marwar Jn (MJ)13:2213:275m 2778.479NWR2,3Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Unjha (UJA)19:1719:192m 21039.057WR1Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Rani (RANI)14:1314:152m 2829.998NWR1Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Kalol Jn (KLL)20:3820:402m 21102.645WR3Pin Code - 382721 ., Gujarat
Jawai Bandh (JWB)14:4614:482m 2860.758NWR1Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Nana (NANA)15:1115:132m 2882.867NWR2Nana - 306504, Rajasthan
Nadiad Jn (ND)23:1823:202m 21175.256WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
SwarupGanj (SRPJ)15:4415:462m 2918.031NWR2307023, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)16:3516:4510m 2943.337NWR1,2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)18:1018:155m 2995.881WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)22:4023:0525m 166.949NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Town (HMO)23:1323:152m 173.448NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Tibi (TIBI)23:3623:371m 190.378NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Ellenabad (ENB)23:5223:542m 1109.759NWR1Sirsa, Haryana
Nohar (NHR)00:2600:282m 2141.270NWR--State Highway 36, Rajasthan
Tahsil Bhadra (TSD)01:0201:053m 2181.051NWR--Bhadra, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)02:2002:255m 2245.250NWR--Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)03:3504:0025m 2303.058NWR--Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS)04:4504:472m 2346.462NWR--Sikar - 332301, Rajasthan
Laxmangarh Sikar (LNH)05:0605:082m 2366.139NWR--Sikar - 332311, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)22:0122:032m 129.161NWR1Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Ringas Jn (RGS)07:0507:105m 2443.589NWR--Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Town (HMO)23:1323:152m 173.448NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Chomun Samod (COM)07:3707:392m 2475.248NWR--Chomun, Rajasthan
Ellenabad (ENB)23:5223:542m 1109.759NWR1Sirsa, Haryana
Jaipur Jn (JP)08:2508:5025m 2503.785NWR5Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Tahsil Bhadra (TSD)01:0201:053m 2181.051NWR--Bhadra, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)02:2002:255m 2245.250NWR--Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Naraina (NRI)09:4609:482m 2568.889NWR2303348, Rajasthan
Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS)04:4504:472m 2346.462NWR--Sikar - 332301, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)11:1011:2010m 2638.473NWR1,2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Sikar Jn (SIKR)05:5006:0010m 2393.446NWR--Sikar, Rajasthan
Sojat Road (SOD)12:5112:532m 2757.144NWR2Dist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)13:2213:275m 2778.479NWR2,3Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Chomun Samod (COM)07:3707:392m 2475.248NWR--Chomun, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)14:1314:152m 2829.998NWR1Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)08:2508:5025m 2503.785NWR5Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)14:4614:482m 2860.758NWR1Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)09:3509:372m 2558.470NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)15:2815:302m 2899.679NWR2Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
SwarupGanj (SRPJ)15:4415:462m 2918.031NWR2307023, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)11:1011:2010m 2638.473NWR1,2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)18:1018:155m 2995.881WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Sojat Road (SOD)12:5112:532m 2757.144NWR2Dist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
Siddhpur (SID)18:4418:462m 21025.326WR1- 384151, Gujarat
Somesar (SOS)13:4813:502m 2806.062NWR1Somesar - 306503, Rajasthan
Mahesana Jn (MSH)19:4219:442m 21060.747WR2Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Falna (FA)14:2414:295m 2844.657NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)21:0821:102m 21123.57WR1Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)22:0022:2525m 21129.552WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Pindwara (PDWA)15:2815:302m 2899.679NWR2Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Anand Jn (ANND)23:4023:422m 21194.052WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)00:2300:285m 31229.588WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)01:1601:182m 31300.056WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Chhapi (CHP)18:2718:292m 21012.053WR1385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
Surat (ST)02:1702:225m 31359.289WR3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)19:1719:192m 21039.057WR1Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)03:3603:448m 31454.281WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Kalol Jn (KLL)20:3820:402m 21102.645WR3Pin Code - 382721 ., Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)05:4005:455m 31592.746WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)22:0022:2525m 21129.552WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Bandra Trm (BDTS)06:35 31611.1-WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Anand Jn (ANND)23:4023:422m 21194.052WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)00:2300:285m 31229.588WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)01:1601:182m 31300.056WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)01:2801:291m 31309.362WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)02:1702:225m 31359.289WR3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)02:4202:442m 31388.875WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)03:3603:448m 31454.281WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Dahanu Road (DRD)04:2004:222m 31502.769WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)05:4005:455m 31592.746WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)06:0106:043m 31605.112WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)06:35 31611.1-WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)01:2801:291m 31309.362WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)18:4418:462m 21025.326WR1- 384151, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)02:4202:442m 31388.875WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)19:4219:442m 21060.747WR2Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Dahanu Road (DRD)04:2004:222m 31502.769WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)21:0821:102m 21123.57WR1Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Andheri (ADH)06:0106:043m 31605.112WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Nadiad Jn (ND)23:1823:202m 21175.256WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19708 timetable?

It is important to check 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?

Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train number is 19708.

What is 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) running days?

The 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) are Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, 2nd Sitting, AC 2-tier, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 19708 from the source station?

The 19708 departs from its source station Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 21:40.

Which is the destination station of 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) reaches to its destination station BDTS at 06:35 +2 nights.

How much distance does Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) covers?

Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) covers total distance of 1611 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19708 to reach the destination?

The 19708 takes 32h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 19708 has between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) has 107 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:35 +2 nights to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) usually arrives at SGNR and BDTS?

Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and at platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations does 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) crosses?

The 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) passes by 107 major stations i.e. Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Sadulshahr (SDS), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Sikar Jn (SIKR), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Govindgarh Malikpur (GND), Tibi (TIBI), Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ), Nohar (NHR), Asalpur Jobner (JOB), Phulera Jn (FL), Churu Jn (CUR), Kishangarh (KSG), Laxmangarh Sikar (LNH), Beawar (BER), Ringas Jn (RGS), Govindgarh Malikpur (GND), Somesar (SOS), Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ), Falna (FA), Asalpur Jobner (JOB), Nana (NANA), Naraina (NRI), Kishangarh (KSG), Abu Road (ABR), Beawar (BER), Chhapi (CHP), Marwar Jn (MJ), Unjha (UJA), Rani (RANI), Kalol Jn (KLL), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Nana (NANA), Nadiad Jn (ND), SwarupGanj (SRPJ), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Hanumangarh Town (HMO), Tibi (TIBI), Ellenabad (ENB), Nohar (NHR), Tahsil Bhadra (TSD), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Churu Jn (CUR), Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS), Laxmangarh Sikar (LNH), Sadulshahr (SDS), Ringas Jn (RGS), Hanumangarh Town (HMO), Chomun Samod (COM), Ellenabad (ENB), Jaipur Jn (JP), Tahsil Bhadra (TSD), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Naraina (NRI), Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS), Ajmer Jn (AII), Sikar Jn (SIKR), Sojat Road (SOD), Marwar Jn (MJ), Chomun Samod (COM), Rani (RANI), Jaipur Jn (JP), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Phulera Jn (FL), Pindwara (PDWA), SwarupGanj (SRPJ), Ajmer Jn (AII), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Sojat Road (SOD), Siddhpur (SID), Somesar (SOS), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Falna (FA), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Pindwara (PDWA), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Chhapi (CHP), Surat (ST), Unjha (UJA), Vapi (VAPI), Kalol Jn (KLL), Borivali (BVI), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Bandra Trm (BDTS), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Vapi (VAPI), Dahanu Road (DRD), Borivali (BVI), Andheri (ADH), Bandra Trm (BDTS), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Siddhpur (SID), Navsari (NVS), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Dahanu Road (DRD), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Andheri (ADH), Nadiad Jn (ND).