19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:28)

Train : 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)Dep Days: S - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 16h 10m

From : ASRDeparture : 17:50 To : AII Arrival : 10:00 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 849 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)17:50 10.091NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)18:1818:202m 142.351NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)19:0319:085m 178.570NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)19:2619:282m 199.746NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)20:1520:2510m 1135.578NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)21:0021:022m 1180.844NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)21:2521:4015m 1197.680NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)21:5221:542m 1213.763NR1148001, Punjab
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)22:0622:082m 1226.454NR1Sunam, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)22:5022:555m 1264.261NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)00:1501:0045m 2345.860NWR2Hisar, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)02:0002:055m 2405.881NWR--Bhiwani, Haryana
Charkhi Dadri (CKD)02:2502:272m 2432.849NWR1Dist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)03:3503:405m 2488.685NWR4Rewari, Haryana
Khairthal (KRH)04:1404:162m 2536.576NWR2Khairthal, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)04:3704:403m 2563.287NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)05:0505:072m 2599.472NWR1Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Baswa (BU)05:1705:192m 2611.433NWR1Alwar, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)05:4205:442m 2624.191NWR2303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)06:0306:052m 2652.892NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)06:3806:402m 2703.419NWR1302017, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)06:5707:003m 2708.911NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)07:3007:4515m 2714.382NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)08:2508:272m 2768.989NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)09:0409:062m 2823.728NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)10:00 2849.0-NWR4Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) time table?

If you want to check 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19614 timetable?

It is important to check 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)?

Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) train number is 19614.

What are the 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) running days?

The 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) runs on Sun and Fri between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Ajmer Jn (AII) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19614 from the source station?

The 19614 departs from its source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 17:50.

How much distance does Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) cover?

Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) covers a total distance of 849 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19614 to reach the destination?

The 19614 takes 16h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn at 10:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19614 has between Amritsar Jn and Ajmer Jn?

The 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) take to reach Ajmer Jn Railway Station?

The 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) Express reach on day 2 at 10:00 +1 night to the Ajmer Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) usually arrives at ASR and AII?

Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) arrives on platform number 3 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 3 at Ajmer Jn (AII).

How many major stations 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) crosses?

The 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) passes by 25 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Malerkotla (MET), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Sangrur (SAG), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Hisar Jn (HSR), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Charkhi Dadri (CKD), Rewari Jn (RE), Khairthal (KRH), Alwar Jn (AWR), Rajgarh (RHG), Baswa (BU), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII).