19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:01)

Train : 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)Dep Days: - M - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 16h 50m

From : AIIDeparture : 17:55 To : ASR Arrival : 10:45 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 849 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajmer Jn (AII)17:55 10.058NWR4Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)18:2118:232m 125.378NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)19:0519:072m 180.162NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)20:0020:1010m 1134.746NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)20:1720:203m 1140.147NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)20:2720:292m 1145.689NWR2302017, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)21:0321:052m 1196.269NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)21:3021:322m 1224.984NWR1303313, Rajasthan
Baswa (BU)21:4121:432m 1237.656NWR1Alwar, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)21:5621:571m 1249.662NWR1Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)22:3222:353m 1285.873NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)22:5722:592m 1312.549NWR1Khairthal, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)23:5800:057m 1360.476NWR6Rewari, Haryana
Charkhi Dadri (CKD)00:4900:512m 2416.256NWR1Dist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)01:2001:255m 2443.245NWR2Bhiwani, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)02:4503:1530m 2503.268NWR3Hisar, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)04:2704:303m 2584.884NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)04:5704:592m 2622.754NR1Sunam, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)05:1305:152m 2635.334NR2148001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)05:4305:452m 2651.448NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)06:0606:082m 2668.231NR2Malerkotla., Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)07:3507:5520m 2713.569NR4Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)08:2608:282m 2749.344NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)08:5709:025m 2770.560NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)09:3809:402m 2806.739NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)10:45 2849.0-NR4Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) time table?

If you want to check 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19613 timetable?

It is important to check 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)?

Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) train number is 19613.

What are the 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) running days?

The 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) runs on Mon and Wed between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)?

Class of travel available in Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19613 from the source station?

The 19613 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 17:55.

How much distance does Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) cover?

Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) covers a total distance of 849 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19613 to reach the destination?

The 19613 takes 16h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 10:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19613 has between Ajmer Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) Express reach on day 2 at 10:45 +1 night to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) usually arrives at AII and ASR?

Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) arrives on platform number 4 at Ajmer Jn (AII) and platform number 4 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) crosses?

The 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) passes by 25 major stations which are Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Baswa (BU), Rajgarh (RHG), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Rewari Jn (RE), Charkhi Dadri (CKD), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Hisar Jn (HSR), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Sangrur (SAG), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Malerkotla (MET), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).