19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (02:23)

Train : 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)Dep Days: - - - - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 29 halts Duration : 20h 50m

From : AIIDeparture : 17:55 To : ASR Arrival : 14:45 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1008 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajmer Jn (AII)17:55 10.058NWR5Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)18:2118:232m 125.378NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)19:0519:072m 180.162NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)19:0519:072m 180.162NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)20:0020:1010m 1134.746NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)20:0020:1010m 1134.746NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)20:1720:203m 1140.147NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)20:1720:203m 1140.147NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)20:2720:292m 1145.689NWR2302017, Rajasthan
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)20:2720:292m 1145.689NWR2302017, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)21:0321:052m 1196.269NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)21:0321:052m 1196.269NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)21:3021:322m 1224.984NWR1303313, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)21:3021:322m 1224.984NWR1303313, Rajasthan
Baswa (BU)21:4121:432m 1237.656NWR1Alwar, Rajasthan
Baswa (BU)21:4121:432m 1237.656NWR1Alwar, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)21:5621:571m 1249.662NWR1Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)21:5621:571m 1249.662NWR1Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)22:3222:353m 1285.873NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)22:3222:353m 1285.873NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)22:5722:592m 1312.549NWR1Khairthal, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)22:5722:592m 1312.549NWR1Khairthal, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)23:5800:057m 1360.476NWR6Rewari, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)23:5800:057m 1360.476NWR6Rewari, Haryana
Charkhi Dadri (CKD)00:4900:512m 2416.256NWR1Dist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
Charkhi Dadri (CKD)00:4900:512m 2416.256NWR1Dist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)01:2001:255m 2443.265NWR2Bhiwani, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)01:2001:255m 2443.265NWR2Bhiwani, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)02:2002:3010m 2503.252NWR3Hisar, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)02:2002:3010m 2503.252NWR3Hisar, Haryana
Sirsa (SSA)04:0504:105m 2585.187NWR1Sirsa, Haryana
Sirsa (SSA)04:0504:105m 2585.187NWR1Sirsa, Haryana
Kalanwali (KNL)04:3304:352m 2618.630NWR1Kalanwali, Haryana
Kalanwali (KNL)04:3304:352m 2618.630NWR1Kalanwali, Haryana
Bathinda Jn (BTI)06:0006:1313m 2660.875NR3Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)06:0006:1313m 2660.875NR3Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)06:3406:362m 2687.257NR1Jaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)06:3406:362m 2687.257NR1Jaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)06:5306:552m 2703.459NR1Kotkapura, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)06:5306:552m 2703.459NR1Kotkapura, Punjab
Faridkot (FDK)07:0807:102m 2716.239NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Faridkot (FDK)07:0807:102m 2716.239NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)08:0008:2525m 2748.572NR3Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)08:0008:2525m 2748.572NR3Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Talwandi (TWB)08:5108:532m 2779.970NR1Talwandi Bhai, Punjab
Talwandi (TWB)08:5108:532m 2779.970NR1Talwandi Bhai, Punjab
Moga (MOGA)09:1309:185m 2803.362NR1India, Punjab
Moga (MOGA)09:1309:185m 2803.362NR1India, Punjab
Jagraon (JGN)09:4609:482m 2832.427NR--India, Punjab
Jagraon (JGN)09:4609:482m 2832.427NR--India, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)11:1511:4530m 2872.077NR4Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)11:1511:4530m 2872.077NR4Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)12:1312:152m 2907.951NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)12:1312:152m 2907.951NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)12:4012:455m 2929.166NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)12:4012:455m 2929.166NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)13:1813:202m 2965.330NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)13:1813:202m 2965.330NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)14:45 21007.6-NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)14:45 21007.6-NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) time table?

If you want to check 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19611 timetable?

It is important to check 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)?

Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) train number is 19611.

What are the 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) running days?

The 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) runs on Thu and Sat between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)?

Class of travel available in Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19611 from the source station?

The 19611 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 17:55.

How much distance does Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) cover?

Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) covers a total distance of 1008 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19611 to reach the destination?

The 19611 takes 20h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 14:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19611 has between Ajmer Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) Express reach on day 2 at 14:45 +1 night to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) usually arrives at AII and ASR?

Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) arrives on platform number 5 at Ajmer Jn (AII) and platform number 5 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) crosses?

The 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) passes by 59 major stations which are Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Phulera Jn (FL), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Jaipur Jn (JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Dausa (DO), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Baswa (BU), Baswa (BU), Rajgarh (RHG), Rajgarh (RHG), Alwar Jn (AWR), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Khairthal (KRH), Rewari Jn (RE), Rewari Jn (RE), Charkhi Dadri (CKD), Charkhi Dadri (CKD), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Hisar Jn (HSR), Hisar Jn (HSR), Sirsa (SSA), Sirsa (SSA), Kalanwali (KNL), Kalanwali (KNL), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Gangsar Jaito (GJUT), Gangsar Jaito (GJUT), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Faridkot (FDK), Faridkot (FDK), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Talwandi (TWB), Talwandi (TWB), Moga (MOGA), Moga (MOGA), Jagraon (JGN), Jagraon (JGN), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Amritsar Jn (ASR).