19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:44)

Train : 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 22 halts Duration : 22h 5m

From : DEEDeparture : 13:20 To : RJT Arrival : 11:25 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)Dec 30 1899 1:20PM 1034NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)Dec 30 1899 1:37PMDec 30 1899 1:39PM2m 19.764NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)Dec 30 1899 1:55PMDec 30 1899 1:57PM2m 126.752NR1122001, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)Dec 30 1899 2:56PMDec 30 1899 2:58PM2m 17885NWR1Rewari, Haryana
Khairthal (KRH)Dec 30 1899 3:32PMDec 30 1899 3:33PM1m 1125.976NWR2Khairthal, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)Dec 30 1899 3:54PMDec 30 1899 3:57PM3m 1152.589NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)Dec 30 1899 4:38PMDec 30 1899 4:40PM2m 1213.482NWR3303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)Dec 30 1899 5:01PMDec 30 1899 5:03PM2m 1242.186NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)Dec 30 1899 5:42PMDec 30 1899 5:45PM3m 1298.211NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)Dec 30 1899 6:15PMDec 30 1899 6:30PM15m 1303.673NWR2Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)Dec 30 1899 7:15PMDec 30 1899 7:17PM2m 1358.246NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)Dec 30 1899 8:28PMDec 30 1899 8:30PM2m 141328NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)Dec 30 1899 9:25PMDec 30 1899 9:50PM25m 1438.373NWR1Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)Dec 30 1899 10:33PMDec 30 1899 10:35PM2m 1490.665NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)Dec 30 1899 11:56PMDec 30 1899 11:59PM3m 1578.381NWR2Marwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)Dec 30 1899 12:48AMDec 30 1899 12:50AM2m 2644.582NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)Dec 30 1899 1:30AMDec 30 1899 1:32AM2m 2699.542NWR2Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)Dec 30 1899 2:35AMDec 30 1899 2:45AM10m 2743.239NWR1Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)Dec 30 1899 4:06AMDec 30 1899 4:08AM2m 2795.760WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)Dec 30 1899 5:13AMDec 30 1899 5:15AM2m 2860.534WR3Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)Dec 30 1899 7:11AMDec 30 1899 7:13AM2m 2925.769WR3Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)Dec 30 1899 8:10AMDec 30 1899 8:20AM10m 2991.258WR1Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)Dec 30 1899 9:36AMDec 30 1899 9:38AM2m 21065.224WR1District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)Dec 30 1899 11:25AM 21107.2WR2Rajkot, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)Dec 30 1899 8:10AMDec 30 1899 9:40AM90m 2991.235WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)Dec 30 1899 9:44AMDec 30 1899 9:45AM1m 2993.532WR1Surendranagar City Area. Surendranagar ., Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)Dec 30 1899 9:50AMDec 30 1899 9:51AM1m 2996.243WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Wadhwan City (WC)Dec 30 1899 9:56AMDec 30 1899 9:57AM1m 2999.876WRPin Code - 363035 ., Gujarat
Limbdi (LM)Dec 30 1899 10:13AMDec 30 1899 10:14AM1m 21020.160WR1District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Chuda (CDA)Dec 30 1899 10:24AMDec 30 1899 10:25AM1m 21030.165WRDistrict- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Ranpur (RUR)Dec 30 1899 10:40AMDec 30 1899 10:41AM1m 21046.463WR1Pin Code - 362245 ., Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)Dec 30 1899 11:02AMDec 30 1899 11:10AM8m 21068.774WRThe Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Lathidad (LTD)Dec 30 1899 11:19AMDec 30 1899 11:20AM1m 21079.762WR1District- Botad, Gujarat
Ningala (NGA)Dec 30 1899 11:27AMDec 30 1899 11:28AM1m 21086.967WR1Pin Code - 364760 ., Gujarat
Alampur (ALMR)Dec 30 1899 11:35AMDec 30 1899 11:36AM1m 21094.756WR1State Highway 31, Gujarat
Ujalvav (UJ)Dec 30 1899 11:43AMDec 30 1899 11:44AM1m 21101.320WR1Pin Code : 364310 ., Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)Dec 30 1899 12:15PMDec 30 1899 12:16PM1m 21111.584WRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Sanosra (SOA)Dec 30 1899 12:24PMDec 30 1899 12:25PM1m 21122.739WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Songadh (SGD)Dec 30 1899 12:41PMDec 30 1899 12:42PM1m 2113350WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)Dec 30 1899 12:51PMDec 30 1899 12:52PM1m 21140.446WR2Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR)Dec 30 1899 12:59PMDec 30 1899 1:00PM1m 21145.845WR1District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
Vartej (VTJ)Dec 30 1899 1:07PMDec 30 1899 1:08PM1m 2115127WR1Taluka/District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Para (BVP)Dec 30 1899 1:24PMDec 30 1899 1:25PM1m 21158.26WR1Bhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)Dec 30 1899 1:55PM 21160.9WR2Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19580 timetable?

It is important to check 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express train number is 19580.

What are the 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express running days?

The 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express runs on Fri between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Rajkot Jn (RJT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19580 from the source station?

The 19580 departs from its source station Rajkot Jn (RJT) at 13:20.

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express cover?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19580 to reach the destination?

The 19580 takes 22h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express reaches its destination station Rajkot Jn at 11:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19580 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Jn?

The 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express has 43 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express take to reach Rajkot Jn Railway Station?

The 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:25 +1 night to the Rajkot Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express usually arrives at DEE and RJT?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express arrives on platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number 3 at Rajkot Jn (RJT).

How many major stations 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express crosses?

The 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express passes by 43 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Gurgaon (GGN), Rewari Jn (RE), Khairthal (KRH), Alwar Jn (AWR), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII), Beawar (BER), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Pindwara (PDWA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Wadhwan City (WC), Limbdi (LM), Chuda (CDA), Ranpur (RUR), Botad Jn (BTD), Lathidad (LTD), Ningala (NGA), Alampur (ALMR), Ujalvav (UJ), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Sanosra (SOA), Songadh (SGD), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR), Vartej (VTJ), Bhavnagar Para (BVP), Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).