19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:45)

Train : 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 30 halts Duration : 37h 35m

From : SVDKDeparture : 10:20 To : ADI Arrival : 23:55 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1720 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)10:20 10.059NR2Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)10:4510:483m 124.741NR2Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)12:0512:1510m 177.857NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Jn (PTK)14:0014:3535m 1177.336NR3Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Batala Jn (BAT)16:2816:302m 1245.452NR1Batala, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)17:1517:5035m 1284.191NR3,4Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)18:1818:202m 1326.448NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)19:0519:3530m 1362.640NR3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)22:3023:0030m 1480.048NR--Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)00:5001:0010m 2567.865NR--Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Sirsa (SSA)02:1002:2010m 2643.461NWR1Sirsa, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)03:4004:1030m 2725.380NWR1Hisar, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)04:5505:2025m 2785.338NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)07:3008:2555m 2868.285NWR4Rewari, Haryana
Khairthal (KRH)08:5909:012m 2916.169NWR2Khairthal, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)09:2409:273m 2942.789NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)10:0810:102m 21003.686NWR3303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)10:3010:322m 21032.399NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)11:0611:082m 21088.412NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)11:3511:4510m 21093.866NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)12:3512:372m 21148.589NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)13:1413:162m 21203.235NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)14:0014:1010m 21228.577NWR2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)14:5114:532m 21280.869NWR2305901, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)16:0916:123m 21368.591NWR2Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)16:4616:482m 21420.059NWR2Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)17:0317:052m 21434.766NWR2Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)18:3518:4510m 21533.431NWR1Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)20:2520:272m 21585.951WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)21:4321:452m 21650.843WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)23:1323:152m 21713.69WR1Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)23:55 21719.6-WR10Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express time table?

If you want to check 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19416 timetable?

It is important to check 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express?

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express train number is 19416.

What are the 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express running days?

The 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express runs on Tue between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express?

Class of travel available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19416 from the source station?

The 19416 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 10:20.

How much distance does Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express cover?

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express covers a total distance of 1720 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19416 to reach the destination?

The 19416 takes 37h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 23:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19416 has between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express Express reach on day 2 at 23:55 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express usually arrives at SVDK and ADI?

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express crosses?

The 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express passes by 31 major stations which are Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Udhampur (UHP), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Pathankot Jn (PTK), Batala Jn (BAT), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Sirsa (SSA), Hisar Jn (HSR), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Rewari Jn (RE), Khairthal (KRH), Alwar Jn (AWR), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII), Beawar (BER), Marwar Jn (MJ), Rani (RANI), Falna (FA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).