19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 02 2020 (00:19)

Train : 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 30 halts Duration : 35h 45m

From : ADIDeparture : 19:05 To : SVDK Arrival : 06:50 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1720 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)19:05 10.024WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)19:2019:222m 15.951WR2Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)20:3620:382m 168.845WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)22:0522:072m 1133.666WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)22:5523:0510m 1186.181NWR1Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)00:1800:202m 2284.868NWR2Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)00:3300:352m 2299.653NWR1Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)01:3301:352m 2351.177NWR2Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)02:4302:452m 2438.735NWR2305901, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)04:1504:2510m 2491.058NWR2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)04:5104:532m 2516.384NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)05:3205:342m 2571.180NWR2,3303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:1506:2510m 2625.740NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)06:3306:352m 2631.191NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)07:1207:142m 2687.272NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)07:3807:402m 2715.953NWR1303313, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)08:4908:523m 2776.836NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)09:3609:382m 2803.528NWR1Khairthal, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)11:2011:3010m 2851.462NWR6Rewari, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)12:5013:0010m 2934.365NWR2,3Bhiwani, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)13:5514:0510m 2994.255NWR1Hisar, Haryana
Sirsa (SSA)15:3515:405m 21076.250NWR1Sirsa, Haryana
Bathinda Jn (BTI)17:1017:2010m 21151.858NR5Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)18:5019:1020m 21239.552NR3Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)21:2521:5025m 21356.966NR1,3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)22:2322:252m 21393.251NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)23:1523:4025m 21435.564NR4Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Batala Jn (BAT)00:1600:182m 31474.135NR1Batala, Punjab
Pathankot Jn (PTK)02:1502:4025m 31542.344NR3Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Jammu Tawi (JAT)04:5505:0510m 31641.859NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)05:5906:012m 31694.930NR1Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)06:50 31719.6-NR1Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19415 timetable?

It is important to check 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)?

Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) train number is 19415.

What are the 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) running days?

The 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs on Sun between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19415 from the source station?

The 19415 departs from its source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 19:05.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) cover?

Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1720 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19415 to reach the destination?

The 19415 takes 35h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19415 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

The 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) take to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station?

The 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:50 +2 nights to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) usually arrives at ADI and SVDK?

Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).

How many major stations 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) crosses?

The 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) passes by 31 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Falna (FA), Rani (RANI), Marwar Jn (MJ), Beawar (BER), Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Rewari Jn (RE), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Hisar Jn (HSR), Sirsa (SSA), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Batala Jn (BAT), Pathankot Jn (PTK), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).