19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 22 2020 (22:26)

Train : 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 12 halts Duration : 8h 33m

From : AIIDeparture : 06:25 To : SBIB Arrival : 14:58 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 485 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajmer Jn (AII)06:25 10.077NWR3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)07:0607:082m 152.364NWR2305901, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)08:3008:322m 1139.986NWR3Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)09:0809:102m 1191.474NWR--Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)09:2209:242m 1206.285NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Nana (NANA)09:5109:532m 1244.472NWR--Nana - 306504, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)10:0710:092m 1261.179NWR2Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
SwarupGanj (SRPJ)10:2310:252m 1279.538NWR--307023, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)11:0511:1510m 1304.937NWR3Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)12:4012:422m 1357.484WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)13:0313:052m 1386.959WR1- 384151, Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)13:1913:212m 1400.548WR1Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)13:4813:502m 1422.255WR1Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)14:58 1485.1-WR1Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19412 timetable?

It is important to check 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express?

Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express train number is 19412.

What are the 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express running days?

The 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Sabarmati BG (SBIB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 19412 from the source station?

The 19412 departs from its source station Sabarmati BG (SBIB) at 06:25.

How much distance does Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express cover?

Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express covers a total distance of 485 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19412 to reach the destination?

The 19412 takes 8h 33m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express reaches its destination station Sabarmati BG at 14:58 .

How many stoppages 19412 has between Ajmer Jn and Sabarmati BG?

The 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express take to reach Sabarmati BG Railway Station?

The 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 14:58 to the Sabarmati BG Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express usually arrives at AII and SBIB?

Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express arrives on platform number 3 at Ajmer Jn (AII) and platform number 3 at Sabarmati BG (SBIB).

How many major stations 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express crosses?

The 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express passes by 13 major stations which are Ajmer Jn (AII), Beawar (BER), Marwar Jn (MJ), Rani (RANI), Falna (FA), Nana (NANA), Pindwara (PDWA), SwarupGanj (SRPJ), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Siddhpur (SID), Unjha (UJA), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Sabarmati BG (SBIB).