19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:52)

Train : 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 32h 20m

From : BSBDeparture : 15:35 To : ADI Arrival : 23:55 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1703 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)15:35 10.057NR9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)16:3616:382m 157.577NR3Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)17:4517:505m 1143.374NR3Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)18:3118:332m 1193.832NR1Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)21:2021:3515m 1282.865NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)01:1201:142m 2517.654NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)02:5503:038m 2607.950NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)06:1506:4025m 2769.130NR12Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)07:0807:102m 2783.264NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)07:2607:282m 2800.250NR1122001, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)08:3008:322m 2851.486NWR1Rewari, Haryana
Alwar Jn (AWR)09:2409:273m 2926.071NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)11:3511:4510m 21077.160NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)14:0014:1010m 21211.877NWR2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)14:5114:532m 21264.169NWR--305901, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)16:0916:123m 21351.778NWR2Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)17:0317:052m 21418.066NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)18:3518:4510m 21516.731NWR1Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)20:2520:272m 21569.251WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)21:4321:452m 21634.043WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)23:1323:152m 21696.99WR1Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)23:55 21702.8-WR3Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19408 timetable?

It is important to check 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express?

Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express train number is 19408.

What are the 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express running days?

The 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express runs on Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19408 from the source station?

The 19408 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 15:35.

How much distance does Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express cover?

Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1703 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19408 to reach the destination?

The 19408 takes 32h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 23:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19408 has between Varanasi Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 23:55 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express usually arrives at BSB and ADI?

Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express arrives on platform number 9 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 9 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express crosses?

The 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express passes by 21 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Jaunpur City (JOP), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Nihalgarh (NHH), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Gurgaon (GGN), Rewari Jn (RE), Alwar Jn (AWR), Jaipur Jn (JP), Ajmer Jn (AII), Beawar (BER), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).