19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 15 2019 (08:42)

Train : 19326 Amritsar - Indore ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 27h 20m

From : ASRDeparture : 23:15 To : INDB Arrival : 02:35 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1336 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)23:15 10.091NR3,4Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)23:4323:452m 142.348NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)00:3000:4010m 278.557NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)01:4001:5010m 2135.562NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)02:4802:502m 2195.844NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)04:0304:1310m 2249.182NR1,2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)04:5004:522m 2299.938NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)05:4005:5010m 2330.274NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)06:1806:202m 2364.545NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)06:5206:542m 2388.572NR2MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)07:4007:455m 2444.044NR1Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)08:5008:522m 2491.326NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)09:4510:0520m 2514.374NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)10:2210:242m 2535.281NR3PIN 121003, Haryana
Mathura Jn (MTJ)11:4811:535m 2648.385NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)12:2812:302m 2698.024NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)12:4012:455m 2702.056NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)14:5215:008m 2820.273NCR4Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Shivpuri (SVPI)16:4316:485m 2945.048WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)18:5519:0510m 21047.133WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)19:4219:453m 21067.553WCR2Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)21:1321:152m 21144.673WCR2Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Shajapur (SFY)22:2822:302m 21233.211WCR--Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)01:0501:072m 31261.062WR2Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)01:4201:442m 31297.346WR2Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)02:35 31336.1-WR3Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express time table?

If you want to check 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Indore Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19326 timetable?

It is important to check 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Indore Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Indore Express?

Amritsar - Indore Express train number is 19326.

What are the 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express running days?

The 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express runs on Wed and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Indore Express?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Indore Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19326 from the source station?

The 19326 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 23:15.

How much distance does Amritsar - Indore Express cover?

Amritsar - Indore Express covers a total distance of 1336 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19326 to reach the destination?

The 19326 takes 27h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 02:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19326 has between Amritsar Jn and Indore Jn?

The 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Express reach on day 3 at 02:35 +2 nights to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Indore Express usually arrives at ASR and INDB?

Amritsar - Indore Express arrives on platform number 3,4 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 3,4 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express crosses?

The 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express passes by 25 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Deoband (DBD), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Faridabad (FDB), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Shivpuri (SVPI), Guna Jn (GUNA), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Shajapur (SFY), Maksi Jn (MKC), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB).