19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 29 2019 (08:16)

Train : 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 15 halts Duration : 27h 25m

From : INDBDeparture : 13:55 To : RJPB Arrival : 17:20 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1403 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)13:55 10.057WR4Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)14:3614:382m 138.852WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)15:2515:4520m 179.478WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)17:0417:062m 1182.654WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)18:3518:4510m 1262.962WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)21:0021:055m 1401.572WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)23:1223:2210m 1554.791NCR--Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)00:3700:392m 2668.632NCR1Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)04:0004:055m 2775.054NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)05:2505:3510m 2847.062NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)07:3807:402m 2974.764NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)08:3708:392m 21035.764NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)09:5109:532m 21113.134NR2PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)11:3511:4510m 21170.725NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)12:2812:3810m 21188.849ECR2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)16:5517:0510m 21400.210ECR3,5Patna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)17:20 21402.7-ECR1Patna- 800016, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19321 timetable?

It is important to check 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?

Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train number is 19321.

What are the 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) running days?

The 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs on Sat between Indore Jn (INDB) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19321 from the source station?

The 19321 departs from its source station Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) at 13:55.

How much distance does Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) cover?

Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) covers a total distance of 1403 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19321 to reach the destination?

The 19321 takes 27h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) reaches its destination station Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 17:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19321 has between Indore Jn and Rajendra Nagar Terminal?

The 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) take to reach Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station?

The 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:20 +1 night to the Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) usually arrives at INDB and RJPB?

Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number 4 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).

How many major stations 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) crosses?

The 19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) passes by 16 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Shujalpur (SJP), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Faizabad Jn (FD), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Patna Jn (PNBE), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).