19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 17 2020 (13:10)

Train : 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 34 halts Duration : 48h 30m

From : KYQDeparture : 05:35 To : DADN Arrival : 06:05 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2319 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)05:35 10.074NFR2Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)08:3308:352m 1175.564NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)09:0109:032m 1203.285NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)10:0010:022m 1284.445NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)10:4810:502m 1319.062NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)11:2311:252m 1353.344NFR1Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)13:4013:5010m 1452.777NFR5Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)14:5815:002m 1540.055NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)16:4517:1025m 1636.475NFR6Katihar 854105, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)17:5717:592m 1695.181ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)18:4218:442m 1753.266ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)18:5218:542m 1762.192ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)19:2019:222m 1802.140ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)19:4519:5510m 1817.553ECR7District - Begusarai, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)21:3521:405m 1905.032ECR1Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)21:5021:522m 1910.324ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)00:0500:1510m 2964.552NER1,2Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)01:3101:365m 21030.752NER3Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)02:5002:555m 21095.440NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)03:5503:572m 21134.933NER1Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)05:0005:1010m 21170.157NR4,5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)06:1106:132m 21227.648NR3Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)08:0008:055m 21313.436NR3Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)11:5512:1015m 21452.936NR6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)14:1014:2010m 21524.848NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)16:3416:362m 21631.249NCR2Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)18:5519:0510m 21745.285NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)20:0920:112m 21835.651NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)21:2521:305m 21898.388WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)22:2822:302m 21983.632WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)00:2500:272m 32045.072WCR1Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)01:2501:272m 32115.163WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)03:0503:3025m 32218.358WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)04:1204:142m 32258.938WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)05:1505:2510m 32297.732WR7,8Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)06:05 32318.8-WR--Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19306 timetable?

It is important to check 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT)?

Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) train number is 19306.

What are the 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sun between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19306 from the source station?

The 19306 departs from its source station Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) at 05:35.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2319 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19306 to reach the destination?

The 19306 takes 48h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 06:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19306 has between Kamakhya Jn and Dr Ambedkar Nagar?

The 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station?

The 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:05 +2 nights to the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at KYQ and DADN?

Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number 2 at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).

How many major stations 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT) passes by 35 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Hasimara (HSA), Binnaguri (BNV), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Naugachia (NNA), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Begusarai (BGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Ghazipur City (GCT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Jaunpur City (JOP), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bina Jn (BINA), Vidisha (BHS), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Shujalpur (SJP), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB), Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).