19304 Bhopal - Indore Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:12)

Train : 19304 Bhopal - Indore ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL GN 3A SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 15 halts Duration : 5h 35m

From : BPLDeparture : 23:00 To : INDB Arrival : 04:35 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 263 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhopal Jn (BPL)23:00 10.034WCR6462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)23:1823:202m 110.271WCR1Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)23:1823:202m 110.271WCR1Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)23:4423:451m 138.656WR1MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)23:4423:451m 138.656WR1MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Parbati (PRB)00:0000:011m 252.553WR3Sehore, Madhya Pradesh
Parbati (PRB)00:0000:011m 252.553WR3Sehore, Madhya Pradesh
Jabri (JBX)00:1000:111m 260.454WR1Distt. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabri (JBX)00:1000:111m 260.454WR1Distt. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal (KPP)00:1900:201m 267.663WR2District shajapur pin 465337, Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal (KPP)00:1900:201m 267.663WR2District shajapur pin 465337, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)00:3200:342m 280.260WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)00:3200:342m 280.260WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Akodia (AKD)00:4700:481m 293.351WR2District Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Akodia (AKD)00:4700:481m 293.351WR2District Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Bolai (BLX)01:0201:031m 2105.152WR1District Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Bolai (BLX)01:0201:031m 2105.152WR1District Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kali Sindh (KSH)01:1001:111m 2111.261WR1Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kali Sindh (KSH)01:1001:111m 2111.261WR1Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kisoni (KONY)01:1801:191m 2118.443WR1local name Ranthbhawar District shajapur Pin code 465110, Madhya Pradesh
Kisoni (KONY)01:1801:191m 2118.443WR1local name Ranthbhawar District shajapur Pin code 465110, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)01:2601:282m 2123.367WR2Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)01:2601:282m 2123.367WR2Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)01:4501:472m 2142.282WR2Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)01:4501:472m 2142.282WR2Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Tarana Road (TAN)01:5401:562m 2151.843WR1Sumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
Tarana Road (TAN)01:5401:562m 2151.843WR1Sumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)02:4003:0020m 2183.568WR3Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)02:4003:0020m 2183.568WR3Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)03:3603:382m 2224.141WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)03:3603:382m 2224.141WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)04:35 2262.9-WR5Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)04:35 2262.9-WR5Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express time table?

If you want to check 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhopal - Indore Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19304 timetable?

It is important to check 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhopal - Indore Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhopal - Indore Express?

Bhopal - Indore Express train number is 19304.

What are the 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express running days?

The 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhopal - Indore Express?

Class of travel available in Bhopal - Indore Express is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19304 from the source station?

The 19304 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 23:00.

How much distance does Bhopal - Indore Express cover?

Bhopal - Indore Express covers a total distance of 263 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19304 to reach the destination?

The 19304 takes 5h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 04:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19304 has between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn?

The 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express Express reach on day 2 at 04:35 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhopal - Indore Express usually arrives at BPL and INDB?

Bhopal - Indore Express arrives on platform number 6 at Bhopal Jn (BPL) and platform number 6 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express crosses?

The 19304 Bhopal - Indore Express passes by 32 major stations which are Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sehore (SEH), Sehore (SEH), Parbati (PRB), Parbati (PRB), Jabri (JBX), Jabri (JBX), Kalapipal (KPP), Kalapipal (KPP), Shujalpur (SJP), Shujalpur (SJP), Akodia (AKD), Akodia (AKD), Bolai (BLX), Bolai (BLX), Kali Sindh (KSH), Kali Sindh (KSH), Kisoni (KONY), Kisoni (KONY), Berchha (BCH), Berchha (BCH), Maksi Jn (MKC), Maksi Jn (MKC), Tarana Road (TAN), Tarana Road (TAN), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB), Indore Jn (INDB).