19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (19:44)

Train : 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 33 halts Duration : 43h 10m

From : YPRDeparture : 11:20 To : DADN Arrival : 06:30 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1932 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)11:20 10.023SWR2Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)11:5311:552m 112.563SWR4,5Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)14:3014:355m 1175.748SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)16:2816:302m 1266.142SCR2Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)19:0819:102m 1375.563SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Gadwal Jn (GWD)20:0320:052m 1430.949SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)21:3821:402m 1506.153SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)23:4023:5010m 1612.015SCR1Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)00:2400:251m 2620.779SCR3Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)01:4501:461m 2725.940SCR1503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)03:0503:105m 2778.045SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)05:0805:102m 2866.322SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)06:1006:155m 2888.724SCR1Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)07:3007:5020m 2919.149SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)09:2909:301m 2999.642SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)10:3910:401m 21047.637SCR2Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)12:5013:0010m 21126.773CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
New Amravati (NAVI)14:3214:353m 21212.042CR1Amravati, Maharashtra
Chandur Bazar (CNDB)15:2815:302m 21248.786CR1Dist Amravati, Maharashtra
Warud Orange City (WOC)16:1616:171m 21314.534CR1Distt. Amravati, Maharashtra
Narkher Jn (NRKR)17:1017:155m 21344.367CR3District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Amla Jn (AMLA)18:2818:302m 21426.269CR3,4Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)18:5018:511m 21449.350CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)21:0021:1010m 21556.357WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)22:4022:422m 21641.911WCR3Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)23:1523:2510m 21648.218WCR6462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)23:5900:034m 21658.474WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)01:0001:022m 31728.472WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)01:3801:402m 31771.552WR2Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)02:0202:042m 31790.427WR2Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)03:3503:5520m 31831.648WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)04:4604:482m 31872.345WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)05:4005:5010m 31911.132WR3Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)06:30 31932.2-WR--Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19302 timetable?

It is important to check 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express?

Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express train number is 19302.

What are the 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express running days?

The 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express runs on Wed between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19302 from the source station?

The 19302 departs from its source station Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) at 11:20.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express cover?

Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1932 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19302 to reach the destination?

The 19302 takes 43h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express reaches its destination station Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 06:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19302 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Dr Ambedkar Nagar?

The 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express take to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station?

The 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Express reach on day 3 at 06:30 +2 nights to the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express usually arrives at YPR and DADN?

Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express arrives on platform number 2 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 2 at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).

How many major stations 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express crosses?

The 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express passes by 33 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Gooty Jn (GY), Kurnool City (KRNT), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kacheguda (KCG), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), New Amravati (NAVI), Chandur Bazar (CNDB), Warud Orange City (WOC), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Amla Jn (AMLA), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Shujalpur (SJP), Berchha (BCH), Maksi Jn (MKC), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB), Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).