19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (19:37)

Train : 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 32 halts Duration : 38h 55m

From : DADNDeparture : 20:20 To : YPR Arrival : 11:15 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1932 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)20:20 10.042WR2Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)20:5021:0010m 121.157WR3Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)21:4121:432m 159.966WR2Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)22:2022:4020m 1100.559WR5Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)23:2223:231m 1141.776WR1Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)23:3823:391m 1160.681WR1Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)00:1100:132m 2203.765WR2district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)01:1801:202m 2273.841WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)01:3501:4510m 2284.022WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)02:0202:042m 2290.260WCR4,5Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)03:3003:355m 2375.966WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)05:1205:153m 2482.969CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)05:3505:372m 2506.048CR1,2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Narkher Jn (NRKR)07:2007:255m 2588.064CR2District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Warud Orange City (WOC)07:5307:541m 2617.849CR1Distt. Amravati, Maharashtra
Chandur Bazar (CNDB)09:1509:172m 2683.563CR1Dist Amravati, Maharashtra
New Amravati (NAVI)09:5209:553m 2720.249CR1Amravati, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)11:4011:455m 2805.573CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)12:5012:511m 2884.767SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)13:3413:351m 2932.644SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)15:2515:3510m 21013.134SCR2Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)16:2816:302m 21043.627SCR2Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)17:2017:222m 21065.962SCR3Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)18:4818:502m 21154.256SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)19:4619:526m 21206.356SCR2503111, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)21:4421:451m 21311.621SCR2Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)22:1022:2010m 21320.362SCR2Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)00:0300:052m 31426.260SCR1Pin- 509001, Telangana
Gadwal Jn (GWD)01:2001:211m 31501.354SCR1Pin- 509125, Telangana
Kurnool City (KRNT)02:2302:252m 31556.842SCR2Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)05:0305:052m 31666.147SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)07:0007:055m 31756.549SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)10:2910:301m 31919.717SWR2Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)11:15 31932.2-SWR3Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19301 timetable?

It is important to check 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train number is 19301.

What are the 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sun between Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19301 from the source station?

The 19301 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 20:20.

How much distance does Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1932 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19301 to reach the destination?

The 19301 takes 38h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 11:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19301 has between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 11:15 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at DADN and YPR?

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) and platform number 2 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) passes by 33 major stations which are Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN), Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Maksi Jn (MKC), Berchha (BCH), Shujalpur (SJP), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Warud Orange City (WOC), Chandur Bazar (CNDB), New Amravati (NAVI), Akola Jn (AK), Washim (WHM), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Kacheguda (KCG), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Kurnool City (KRNT), Gooty Jn (GY), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).