19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 14 2019 (00:41)

Train : 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 35 halts Duration : 51h 0m

From : PBRDeparture : 15:10 To : MFP Arrival : 18:10 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2459 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)12:4812:502m 32214.633NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
Sagauli Jn (SGL)15:5215:542m 32358.473ECR1Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)16:1116:143m 32379.062ECR2Motihari, Bihar
Mehsi (MAI)16:5516:572m 32419.632ECR1Mehsi, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)18:10 32459.2-ECR2Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Gurgaon (GGN)18:3818:402m 21362.460NR2122001, Haryana
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)19:3319:352m 21389.111NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)20:0020:3030m 21393.548NR8Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Jamnagar (JAM)17:5317:585m 1128.634WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)19:3019:355m 1213.163WR1Rajkot, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)20:1520:172m 1255.055WR2District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)21:3821:402m 1329.147WR2Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)23:0323:052m 1394.652WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)00:2000:5030m 2459.841WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)04:0604:082m 2593.475WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)04:5005:0010m 2645.963NWR1Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)07:3807:435m 2810.877NWR3Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)08:5108:532m 2898.526NWR--305901, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)10:5511:0510m 2950.865NWR3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)13:1013:2010m 21085.577NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)14:3014:322m 21175.754NWR1303313, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)15:4015:433m 21236.642NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)17:3018:0232m 21311.185NWR3Rewari, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)18:5718:592m 21379.417NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Moradabad Jn (MB)23:5023:588m 21554.765NR4244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)01:2101:232m 31645.066NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)02:2702:292m 31715.758NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)05:2005:5030m 31879.852NR3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)08:0508:105m 31997.455NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)10:5511:1015m 32149.340NER5Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Porbandar (PBR)15:10 10.064WR2District- Porbandar, Gujarat
Bhanvad (BNVD)15:5916:001m 151.941WR1Bhanvad, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)18:1318:152m 1137.161WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Bagaha (BUG)14:0914:123m 32257.757ECR1845101, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)14:5515:005m 32298.976ECR2West Champaran, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)15:2915:323m 32335.768ECR1845438, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)16:4516:472m 32411.164ECR--Chakia, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19269 timetable?

It is important to check 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT)?

Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) train number is 19269.

What are the 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) running days?

The 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) runs on Thu and Fri between Porbandar (PBR) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19269 from the source station?

The 19269 departs from its source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 15:10.

How much distance does Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) cover?

Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2459 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19269 to reach the destination?

The 19269 takes 51h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19269 has between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Jn?

The 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) take to reach Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station?

The 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 18:10 +2 nights to the Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) usually arrives at PBR and MFP?

Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Porbandar (PBR) and platform number 1 at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).

How many major stations 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) crosses?

The 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) passes by 36 major stations which are Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Mehsi (MAI), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Jamnagar (JAM), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Marwar Jn (MJ), Beawar (BER), Ajmer Jn (AII), Jaipur Jn (JP), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Alwar Jn (AWR), Rewari Jn (RE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Gonda Jn (GD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Porbandar (PBR), Bhanvad (BNVD), Hapa (HAPA), Bagaha (BUG), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Bettiah (BTH), Chakia (CAA).