19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:39)

Train : 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar ExpressDep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 30 halts Duration : 28h 35m

From : DEEDeparture : 08:20 To : PBR Arrival : 12:55 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1389 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)08:20 10.039NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)08:3508:372m 19.732NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)08:4408:451m 113.466NR2Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)08:5708:592m 126.766NR1122001, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)09:0809:102m 136.650NR2122505, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)10:0010:055m 178.085NWR1Rewari, Haryana
Khairthal (KRH)10:3910:412m 1125.976NWR2Khairthal, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)11:0211:053m 1152.581NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)11:5011:522m 1213.469NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)13:1013:2515m 1303.682NWR2,4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)14:0514:072m 1358.289NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)14:4414:462m 1413.024NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)15:5016:0010m 1438.377NWR3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)16:4116:432m 1490.633NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Sendra (SEU)17:0817:102m 1504.463NWR--306102, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)18:2018:255m 1578.383NWR2Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)19:1319:152m 1644.539NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)21:4521:5510m 1743.245NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)23:0523:072m 1795.761WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)00:1100:132m 2860.550WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)01:2801:302m 2923.410WR--Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)02:0502:4035m 2929.361WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)03:4403:462m 2994.560WR1Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)04:5204:542m 21060.060WR1Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)06:0806:102m 21134.127WR2District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)07:4507:5510m 21176.162WR1Rajkot, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)09:0909:112m 21252.037WR2Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)09:2509:305m 21260.636WR1,2Jamnagar, Gujarat
Lalpur Jam (LPJ)10:3810:391m 21301.072WR1361170 ., Gujarat
Bhanvad (BNVD)11:0911:101m 21337.250WR1Bhanvad, Gujarat
Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ)11:3211:331m 21355.425WR2Dist. - Jamnagar, Gujarat
Porbandar (PBR)12:55 21389.1-WR1District- Porbandar, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express time table?

If you want to check the 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19264 timetable?

It is important to check 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express train number is 19264.

What are the 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express running days?

The 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express runs on Mon and Thu between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Porbandar (PBR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19264 from the source station?

The 19264 departs from its source station Porbandar (PBR) at 08:20.

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express cover?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express covers a total distance of 1389 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19264 to reach the destination?

The 19264 takes 28h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express reaches its destination station Porbandar at 12:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19264 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar?

The 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express take to reach Porbandar Railway Station?

The 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:55 +1 night to the Porbandar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express usually arrives at DEE and PBR?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express arrives on platform number 1 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number 1 at Porbandar (PBR).

How many major stations 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express crosses?

The 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express passes by 31 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Palam (PM), Gurgaon (GGN), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Rewari Jn (RE), Khairthal (KRH), Alwar Jn (AWR), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII), Beawar (BER), Sendra (SEU), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Hapa (HAPA), Jamnagar (JAM), Lalpur Jam (LPJ), Bhanvad (BNVD), Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ), Porbandar (PBR).