19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:20)

Train : 19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 7 halts Duration : 6h 20m

From : BVCDeparture : 04:50 To : GNC Arrival : 11:10 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 310 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)04:50 10.024WR1Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Para (BVP)04:5704:581m 12.863WR--Bhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)05:1505:161m 120.579WR1Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)05:3805:391m 149.480WR--Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)06:1106:132m 192.3102WR--The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)06:5706:581m 1167.438WR1363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)08:4108:432m 1232.977WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ambli Road (ABD)09:2109:232m 1281.416WR--Pin Code - 380058 ., Gujarat
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)11:10 1309.6-WR--Pin Code - 382016 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19204 timetable?

It is important to check 19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) train number is 19204.

What are the 19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 19204 from the source station?

The 19204 departs from its source station Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) at 04:50.

How much distance does Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 310 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19204 to reach the destination?

The 19204 takes 6h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Gandhinagar Capital at 11:10 .

How many stoppages 19204 has between Bhavnagar Trm and Gandhinagar Capital?

The 19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station?

The 19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:10 to the Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at BVC and GNC?

Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and platform number -- at Gandhinagar Capital (GNC).

How many major stations 19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 19204 Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) passes by 8 major stations which are Bhavnagar Trm (BVC), Bhavnagar Para (BVP), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Botad Jn (BTD), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ambli Road (ABD), Gandhinagar Capital (GNC).