19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 19 2019 (14:53)

Train : 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati ExpressDep Days: S - T - T F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 54 halts Duration : 36h 55m

From : BSBDeparture : 14:30 To : ADI Arrival : 03:25 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1589 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)14:30 10.051NR8,9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)15:3815:424m 157.653NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)16:2016:3010m 191.058NR2223101, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)16:5616:582m 1116.054NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)17:1917:234m 1134.967NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)17:4317:452m 1157.270NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)18:1218:142m 1188.920NR1Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)18:3518:4510m 1196.036NR1Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)19:4919:501m 1234.032NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)20:3320:352m 1257.029NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)21:5421:562m 1295.227NR1NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)23:0023:1515m 1323.749NR7,4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)00:2200:242m 2378.129NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:0001:1010m 2395.631NCR6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhimsen Jn (BZM)01:3701:392m 2409.677NCR1Jn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
Lalpur (LLR)02:0202:042m 2439.054NCR1Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)02:2102:232m 2454.167NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Kalpi (KPI)02:3602:382m 2468.691NCR1Distt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)03:0003:055m 2502.074NCR2Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Ait Jn (AIT)03:2503:272m 2526.773NCR1Orai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Moth (MOTH)03:5503:572m 2560.8108NCR2Jhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
Chirgaon (CGN)04:1004:122m 2584.224NCR--Chirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)05:3005:4515m 2615.961NCR1Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)06:1006:122m 2641.272NCR1Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Talbahat (TBT)06:3306:352m 2666.572NCR1Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)07:0807:102m 2706.3-NCR1Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhalaun (JLN)07:1507:172m 2723.087NCR--District-Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dhaura (DUA)07:2507:272m 2734.520NCR--Dist- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)09:1009:2515m 2769.162WCR4PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mungaoli (MNV)09:5309:552m 2797.965WCR2Madhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
Pipraigaon (PIA)10:1310:152m 2817.465WCR1pin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)10:3910:412m 2843.534WCR1Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)12:0012:1010m 2887.758WCR1473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)12:3112:365m 2908.133WCR2Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Vijay Pur (VJP)12:4612:482m 2913.547WCR1NH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
Kumbhraj (KHRJ)13:1213:142m 2932.262WCR1473222, Madhya Pradesh
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)13:3613:382m 2954.863WCR1Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)14:0714:092m 2985.261WCR1Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Pachor Road (PFR)14:3814:402m 21014.566WCR--NH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
Sarangpur (SFW)15:0915:112m 21046.544WCR--PIN - 465697, Madhya Pradesh
Shajapur (SFY)15:4815:502m 21073.822WCR--Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)17:0517:072m 21101.782WR2Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Tarana Road (TAN)17:1417:162m 21111.232WR1Sumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)18:1518:3520m 21142.944WR5Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)19:5019:522m 21198.475WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)20:0320:052m 21212.141WR1Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)20:4520:505m 21239.466WR4Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)22:0322:052m 21320.274WR2Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)22:3222:342m 21353.357WR1Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)23:5123:565m 21426.575WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)00:4900:545m 31492.656WR1Vadodara City, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)01:2801:291m 31524.570WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)01:4501:461m 31543.266WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)02:0202:031m 31560.840WR3Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)02:4002:422m 31585.75WR1Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)03:25 31589.0-WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express time table?

If you want to check the 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19168 timetable?

It is important to check 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express?

Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express train number is 19168.

What are the 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express running days?

The 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express runs on Sun, Tue, Thu and Fri between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19168 from the source station?

The 19168 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 14:30.

How much distance does Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express cover?

Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express covers a total distance of 1589 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19168 to reach the destination?

The 19168 takes 36h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 03:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19168 has between Varanasi Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express has 55 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Express reach on day 3 at 03:25 +2 nights to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express usually arrives at BSB and ADI?

Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express arrives on platform number 8,9 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express crosses?

The 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express passes by 55 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Malipur (MLPR), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Faizabad Jn (FD), Rudauli (RDL), Daryabad (DYD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Bhimsen Jn (BZM), Lalpur (LLR), Pokhrayan (PHN), Kalpi (KPI), Orai (ORAI), Ait Jn (AIT), Moth (MOTH), Chirgaon (CGN), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Babina (BAB), Talbahat (TBT), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jakhalaun (JLN), Dhaura (DUA), Bina Jn (BINA), Mungaoli (MNV), Pipraigaon (PIA), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Guna Jn (GUNA), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Vijay Pur (VJP), Kumbhraj (KHRJ), Chachaura Binaganj (CBK), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Pachor Road (PFR), Sarangpur (SFW), Shajapur (SFY), Maksi Jn (MKC), Tarana Road (TAN), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Khachrod (KUH), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Meghnagar (MGN), Dahod (DHD), Godhra Jn (GDA), Chhayapuri (CYI), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).