19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 17 2019 (19:23)

Train : 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)Dep Days: - M T - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 54 halts Duration : 36h 35m

From : ADIDeparture : 21:00 To : BSB Arrival : 09:35 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1589 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)21:00 10.020WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)21:1021:122m 13.455WR2Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)21:3921:412m 128.275WR2Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)21:5521:572m 145.870WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)22:1322:152m 164.541WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)23:0223:075m 196.447WR2Vadodara City, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)00:3100:332m 2162.574WR2Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)01:3201:342m 2235.786WR3Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Meghnagar (MGN)01:5701:592m 2268.860WR1Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)03:2003:255m 2349.675WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)03:4703:492m 2376.943WR2Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)04:0804:135m 2390.643WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)05:3005:5020m 2446.173WR6Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Tarana Road (TAN)06:1606:171m 2477.816WR2Sumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)06:5306:552m 2487.376WR1Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shajapur (SFY)07:1707:192m 2515.251WCR--Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Sarangpur (SFW)07:5107:532m 2542.564WCR--PIN - 465697, Madhya Pradesh
Pachor Road (PFR)08:2308:252m 2574.563WCR--NH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)08:5308:552m 2603.844WCR2Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)09:3609:382m 2634.271WCR1Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Kumbhraj (KHRJ)09:5709:592m 2656.870WCR1473222, Madhya Pradesh
Vijay Pur (VJP)10:1510:172m 2675.554WCR1NH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)10:2310:285m 2680.929WCR1Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)11:1011:2010m 2701.376WCR1473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)11:5511:572m 2745.575WCR2Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Pipraigaon (PIA)12:1812:202m 2771.665WCR1pin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
Mungaoli (MNV)12:3812:402m 2791.116WCR2Madhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)14:3014:4010m 2819.974WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Dhaura (DUA)15:0815:102m 2854.553NCR--Dist- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhalaun (JLN)15:2315:252m 2866.150NCR--District-Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)15:4515:505m 2882.777NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Talbahat (TBT)16:2116:232m 2922.572NCR3Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)16:4416:462m 2947.839NCR2Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)17:2517:4015m 2973.176NCR5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Chirgaon (CGN)18:0518:072m 21004.861NCR--Chirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
Moth (MOTH)18:3018:322m 21028.364NCR1Jhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
Ait Jn (AIT)19:0419:062m 21062.367NCR1Orai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)19:2819:335m 21087.080NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Kalpi (KPI)19:5820:002m 21120.454NCR1Distt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)20:1620:182m 21134.951NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Lalpur (LLR)20:3620:382m 21150.018NCR1Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
Bhimsen Jn (BZM)22:1822:202m 21179.417NCR1Jn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)23:1023:2010m 21193.448NCR6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)23:4223:442m 21210.949NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)00:5001:0515m 31265.340NR3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)01:4801:502m 31293.872NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)02:2202:242m 31332.045NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)02:5502:572m 31355.136NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)04:0004:1010m 31393.123NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)04:2804:302m 31400.168NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)04:5804:591m 31431.861NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)05:2105:232m 31454.145NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)05:4805:502m 31473.130NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)06:4006:455m 31498.042NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)07:3307:385m 31531.430NR2PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)09:35 31589.0-NR6Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19167 timetable?

It is important to check 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)?

Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) train number is 19167.

What are the 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) running days?

The 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) runs on Mon, Tue, Thu and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Varanasi Jn (BSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19167 from the source station?

The 19167 departs from its source station Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 21:00.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) cover?

Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1589 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19167 to reach the destination?

The 19167 takes 36h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) reaches its destination station Varanasi Jn at 09:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19167 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Varanasi Jn?

The 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) has 55 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) take to reach Varanasi Jn Railway Station?

The 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 09:35 +2 nights to the Varanasi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) usually arrives at ADI and BSB?

Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 4 at Varanasi Jn (BSB).

How many major stations 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) crosses?

The 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) passes by 55 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Maninagar (MAN), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Chhayapuri (CYI), Godhra Jn (GDA), Dahod (DHD), Meghnagar (MGN), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Khachrod (KUH), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Tarana Road (TAN), Maksi Jn (MKC), Shajapur (SFY), Sarangpur (SFW), Pachor Road (PFR), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Chachaura Binaganj (CBK), Kumbhraj (KHRJ), Vijay Pur (VJP), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Guna Jn (GUNA), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Pipraigaon (PIA), Mungaoli (MNV), Bina Jn (BINA), Dhaura (DUA), Jakhalaun (JLN), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Talbahat (TBT), Babina (BAB), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Chirgaon (CGN), Moth (MOTH), Ait Jn (AIT), Orai (ORAI), Kalpi (KPI), Pokhrayan (PHN), Lalpur (LLR), Bhimsen Jn (BZM), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Daryabad (DYD), Rudauli (RDL), Faizabad Jn (FD), Ayodhya Jn (AY), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Malipur (MLPR), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Varanasi Jn (BSB).