19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:22)

Train : 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 8h 0m

From : BHUJDeparture : 11:20 To : PNU Arrival : 19:20 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 359 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhuj (BHUJ)11:20 10.064WR--Bhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Kukma (KEMA)11:3111:332m 111.856WR1PIN - 370105, Gujarat
Ratnal (RUT)11:4811:502m 125.854WR1Kutch District. 370105 ., Gujarat
Anjar (AJE)12:0812:102m 142.122WR--Anjar - 370110, Gujarat
Adipur Jn (AI)12:3012:322m 149.319WR--Gandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)13:0013:2020m 158.270WR2Pin:370201, Gujarat
Bhimasar (BMSB)13:3213:342m 172.273WR2PIN 370240, Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)13:5313:552m 195.338WR2Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)14:2014:222m 1111.252WR2Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Lakadiya (LKZ)14:3214:342m 1119.863WR--370145, Gujarat
Chitrod (COE)14:4814:502m 1134.569WR1Kutch district. 370145 ., Gujarat
Padampur (PDF)15:0615:082m 1152.857WR--Kutch district. 370165 ., Gujarat
Adesar (AAR)15:2615:282m 1170.066WR1370155, Gujarat
Piprala (PFL)15:4315:452m 1186.451WR1Piprala, Gujarat
Santalpur (SNLR)16:0416:062m 1202.579WR--Santalpur, Gujarat
Varahi (VRX)16:2616:282m 1228.844WR1Pin Code - 385360 ., Gujarat
Radhanpur (RDHP)16:5116:532m 1245.570WR--Patan district .385340 ., Gujarat
Bhabhar (BAH)17:1417:162m 1270.173WR1SH 72, Gujarat
Diyodar (DEOR)17:3017:322m 1287.261WR1Pin Code - 385330 ., Gujarat
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)17:5818:002m 1313.568WR--385530, Gujarat
Disa (DISA)18:1618:182m 1331.527WR--Banaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)19:20 1359.0-WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19152 timetable?

It is important to check 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) train number is 19152.

What are the 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Palanpur Jn (PNU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 19152 from the source station?

The 19152 departs from its source station Palanpur Jn (PNU) at 11:20.

How much distance does Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 359 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19152 to reach the destination?

The 19152 takes 8h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Palanpur Jn at 19:20 .

How many stoppages 19152 has between Bhuj and Palanpur Jn?

The 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Palanpur Jn Railway Station?

The 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:20 to the Palanpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at BHUJ and PNU?

Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Bhuj (BHUJ) and platform number -- at Palanpur Jn (PNU).

How many major stations 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Bhuj (BHUJ), Kukma (KEMA), Ratnal (RUT), Anjar (AJE), Adipur Jn (AI), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Bhimasar (BMSB), Bhachau (BCOB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Lakadiya (LKZ), Chitrod (COE), Padampur (PDF), Adesar (AAR), Piprala (PFL), Santalpur (SNLR), Varahi (VRX), Radhanpur (RDHP), Bhabhar (BAH), Diyodar (DEOR), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Disa (DISA), Palanpur Jn (PNU).