19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:22)

Train : 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : PNUDeparture : 13:30 To : BHUJ Arrival : 21:20 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 359 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palanpur Jn (PNU)13:30 10.083WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Disa (DISA)13:5013:522m 127.572WR--Banaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)14:0714:092m 145.675WR--385530, Gujarat
Diyodar (DEOR)14:3014:322m 171.868WR1Pin Code - 385330 ., Gujarat
Bhabhar (BAH)14:4714:492m 188.974WR1SH 72, Gujarat
Radhanpur (RDHP)15:0915:112m 1113.684WR--Patan district .385340 ., Gujarat
Varahi (VRX)15:2315:252m 1130.379WR1Pin Code - 385360 ., Gujarat
Santalpur (SNLR)15:4515:472m 1156.569WR--Santalpur, Gujarat
Piprala (PFL)16:0116:032m 1172.671WR1Piprala, Gujarat
Adesar (AAR)16:1716:192m 1189.174WR1370155, Gujarat
Padampur (PDF)16:3316:352m 1206.378WR--Kutch district. 370165 ., Gujarat
Chitrod (COE)16:4916:512m 1224.673WR1Kutch district. 370145 ., Gujarat
Lakadiya (LKZ)17:0317:052m 1239.315WR--370145, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)17:4017:422m 1247.960WR1Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)17:5818:002m 1263.877WR1Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Bhimasar (BMSB)18:1818:202m 1286.924WR--PIN 370240, Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)18:5519:2732m 1300.867WR2Pin:370201, Gujarat
Adipur Jn (AI)19:3519:372m 1309.744WR--Gandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
Anjar (AJE)19:4719:492m 1317.065WR--Anjar - 370110, Gujarat
Ratnal (RUT)20:0420:062m 1333.316WR1Kutch District. 370105 ., Gujarat
Kukma (KEMA)20:5821:002m 1347.335WR1PIN - 370105, Gujarat
Bhuj (BHUJ)21:20 1359.0-WR--Bhuj - 370201, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19151 timetable?

It is important to check 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) train number is 19151.

What are the 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palanpur Jn (PNU) and Bhuj (BHUJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 19151 from the source station?

The 19151 departs from its source station Bhuj (BHUJ) at 13:30.

How much distance does Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 359 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19151 to reach the destination?

The 19151 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bhuj at 21:20 .

How many stoppages 19151 has between Palanpur Jn and Bhuj?

The 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Bhuj Railway Station?

The 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:20 to the Bhuj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at PNU and BHUJ?

Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Palanpur Jn (PNU) and platform number -- at Bhuj (BHUJ).

How many major stations 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Palanpur Jn (PNU), Disa (DISA), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Diyodar (DEOR), Bhabhar (BAH), Radhanpur (RDHP), Varahi (VRX), Santalpur (SNLR), Piprala (PFL), Adesar (AAR), Padampur (PDF), Chitrod (COE), Lakadiya (LKZ), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Bhachau (BCOB), Bhimasar (BMSB), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Adipur Jn (AI), Anjar (AJE), Ratnal (RUT), Kukma (KEMA), Bhuj (BHUJ).