19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:27)

Train : 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 17 halts Duration : 9h 20m

From : ADIDeparture : 10:40 To : SMNH Arrival : 20:00 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 437 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)10:40 10.029WR2APin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati Jn (SBT)10:5110:532m 15.342WR3Ahmedabad 380005, Gujarat
Chandlodiya (CLDY)11:0111:032m 110.971WR1Pin; 380061, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)11:4911:512m 165.268WR1Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)12:4912:512m 1130.667WR1Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Than (THAN)13:3413:362m 1178.343WR1Dist. - Surendranagar, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)14:1314:152m 1204.746WR1District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)15:1015:155m 1246.716WR3Rajkot, Gujarat
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)15:3815:402m 1252.656WR1Gujarat 360002, Gujarat
Gondal (GDL)16:1816:191m 1287.845WR1Gujarat 360311, Gujarat
Virpur (VRR)16:4116:421m 1304.468WR1Virpur-360380, Gujarat
Navagadh (NUD)16:5416:551m 1318.044WR1Gujarat 360375, Gujarat
Jetalsar Jn (JLR)17:0317:107m 1324.060WR1Gujarat 360360, Gujarat
Junagadh Jn (JND)17:3617:382m 1349.858WR1Gujarat 362001, Gujarat
Keshod (KSD)18:1518:161m 1385.437WR1Gujarat 362220, Gujarat
Maliya Hatina (MLHA)18:4218:431m 1401.452WR1Malia - 362245, Gujarat
Chorvad Road (CVR)18:5718:581m 1413.534WR1Chorvad- 362250, Gujarat
Veraval Jn (VRL)19:3019:4010m 1431.814WR3Pin - 362265, Gujarat
Somnath (SMNH)20:00 1436.6-WR2PIN 362268, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check the 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19119 timetable?

It is important to check 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express?

Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express train number is 19119.

What are the 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express running days?

The 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Somnath (SMNH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 19119 from the source station?

The 19119 departs from its source station Somnath (SMNH) at 10:40.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express cover?

Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express covers a total distance of 437 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19119 to reach the destination?

The 19119 takes 9h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express reaches its destination station Somnath at 20:00 .

How many stoppages 19119 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Somnath?

The 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express take to reach Somnath Railway Station?

The 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Somnath Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express usually arrives at ADI and SMNH?

Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express arrives on platform number 2A at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 2 at Somnath (SMNH).

How many major stations 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express crosses?

The 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express passes by 18 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati Jn (SBT), Chandlodiya (CLDY), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Than (THAN), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Bhakti Nagar (BKNG), Gondal (GDL), Virpur (VRR), Navagadh (NUD), Jetalsar Jn (JLR), Junagadh Jn (JND), Keshod (KSD), Maliya Hatina (MLHA), Chorvad Road (CVR), Veraval Jn (VRL), Somnath (SMNH).