19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 02 2020 (01:03)

Train : 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 27 halts Duration : 36h 45m

From : BVCDeparture : 04:50 To : UHP Arrival : 17:35 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1843 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)04:50 10.049WR--Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)05:1505:161m 120.579WR1Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)05:3805:391m 149.480WR--Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)06:1106:132m 192.3102WR--The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)06:5706:581m 1167.438WR1363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)08:4108:432m 1232.977WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ambli Road (ABD)09:2109:232m 1281.434WR--Pin Code - 380058 ., Gujarat
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)10:1310:152m 1309.667WR1Pin Code - 382016 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)11:1111:132m 1372.032WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)13:1313:152m 1436.870WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)14:0014:1010m 1489.366NWR1Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)18:1518:2510m 1758.448NWR2342001, Rajasthan
Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)21:1521:4025m 1894.991NWR1Phalodi, Rajasthan
Kolayat (KLYT)22:5422:562m 11007.143NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)00:0100:2019m 21053.281NWR3Bikaner 334004, Rajasthan
Mahajan (MHJ)01:4601:482m 21168.661NWR1Mahajan, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)02:5003:0010m 21231.265NWR2Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
PiliBanga (PGK)03:2303:252m 21256.061NWR1335803, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)03:5003:555m 21281.379NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Mandi Dabwali (MBY)04:3804:402m 21337.827NWR--Mandi Dabwali, Haryana
Bathinda Jn (BTI)06:0006:1313m 21373.767NR4Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Faridkot (FDK)07:0307:052m 21429.239NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)07:5508:2025m 21461.443NR3Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)11:0511:1510m 21578.867NR3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)12:5513:005m 21691.164NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Samba (SMBX)14:0314:052m 21757.842NR2Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Bari Brahman (BBMN)14:3914:412m 21781.721NR1Bari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)15:0515:1510m 21790.323NR2Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)17:35 21843.3-NR2Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express time table?

If you want to check the 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19107 timetable?

It is important to check 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express?

Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express train number is 19107.

What are the 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express running days?

The 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express runs on Sun between Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and Udhampur (UHP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express?

Class of travel available in Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19107 from the source station?

The 19107 departs from its source station Udhampur (UHP) at 04:50.

How much distance does Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express cover?

Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express covers a total distance of 1843 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19107 to reach the destination?

The 19107 takes 36h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express reaches its destination station Udhampur at 17:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19107 has between Bhavnagar Trm and Udhampur?

The 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express take to reach Udhampur Railway Station?

The 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Express reach on day 2 at 17:35 +1 night to the Udhampur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express usually arrives at BVC and UHP?

Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express arrives on platform number -- at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and platform number 2 at Udhampur (UHP).

How many major stations 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express crosses?

The 19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express passes by 28 major stations which are Bhavnagar Trm (BVC), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Botad Jn (BTD), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ambli Road (ABD), Gandhinagar Capital (GNC), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Phalodi Jn (PLCJ), Kolayat (KLYT), Lalgarh Jn (LGH), Mahajan (MHJ), Suratgarh Jn (SOG), PiliBanga (PGK), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Mandi Dabwali (MBY), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Faridkot (FDK), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Samba (SMBX), Bari Brahman (BBMN), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP).