19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 16 2020 (08:40)

Train : 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: SL 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 9 halts Duration : 17h 20m

From : BDTSDeparture : 21:40 To : BGKT Arrival : 15:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 933 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)21:40 10.037WR4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)22:1022:133m 118.466WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)00:1800:202m 2156.969WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)01:4301:485m 2251.979WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)03:2603:315m 2381.647WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)05:4006:0525m 2481.740WR3Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)09:2509:272m 2615.366WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)10:1510:2510m 2667.867NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)11:3911:412m 2750.456NWR--Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)13:4213:475m 2863.757NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)15:00 2933.0-NWR2PIN 342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19043 timetable?

It is important to check 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express?

Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express train number is 19043.

What are the 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express running days?

The 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs on Thu between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express is Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19043 from the source station?

The 19043 departs from its source station Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) at 21:40.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express cover?

Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 933 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19043 to reach the destination?

The 19043 takes 17h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Bhagat ki Kothi at 15:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19043 has between Bandra Trm and Bhagat ki Kothi?

The 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express take to reach Bhagat ki Kothi Railway Station?

The 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Express reach on day 2 at 15:00 +1 night to the Bhagat ki Kothi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express usually arrives at BDTS and BGKT?

Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 4 at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT).

How many major stations 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express crosses?

The 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express passes by 10 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Pali Marwar (PMY), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT).