19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 29 2020 (12:07)

Train : 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - W - F S

Class: 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 67 halts Duration : 39h 15m

From : GKPDeparture : 13:20 To : BDTS Arrival : 04:35 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1842 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)13:20 10.037NER9Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)13:20 10.037NER9Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Sahjanwa (SWA)13:4813:502m 117.150NER1Gorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
Sahjanwa (SWA)13:4813:502m 117.150NER1Gorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
Maghar (MHH)14:0014:022m 125.442NER3Pin; 272173, Uttar Pradesh
Maghar (MHH)14:0014:022m 125.442NER3Pin; 272173, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)14:1414:162m 133.974NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)14:1414:162m 133.974NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)14:4014:433m 163.577NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)14:4014:433m 163.577NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gaur (GAUR)15:0115:032m 186.451NER--District-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
Gaur (GAUR)15:0115:032m 186.451NER--District-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
Babhnan (BV)15:1215:142m 194.158NER1Babhnan PIN; 271313, Uttar Pradesh
Babhnan (BV)15:1215:142m 194.158NER1Babhnan PIN; 271313, Uttar Pradesh
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC)15:2615:282m 1105.632NER1271320, Uttar Pradesh
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC)15:2615:282m 1105.632NER1271320, Uttar Pradesh
Maskanwa (MSW)15:3615:382m 1109.953NER1Pincode-271305., Uttar Pradesh
Maskanwa (MSW)15:3615:382m 1109.953NER1Pincode-271305., Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)15:5415:562m 1124.049NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)15:5415:562m 1124.049NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)16:3016:355m 1151.975NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)16:3016:355m 1151.975NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
ColonelGanj (CLJ)16:5817:002m 1180.764NER1Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
ColonelGanj (CLJ)16:5817:002m 1180.764NER1Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Jarwal Road (JLD)17:1617:182m 1197.939NER1Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
Jarwal Road (JLD)17:1617:182m 1197.939NER1Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
Burhwal Jn (BUW)17:4317:452m 1213.948NER--Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Burhwal Jn (BUW)17:4317:452m 1213.948NER--Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)18:1918:212m 1241.128NR2NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)18:1918:212m 1241.128NR2NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)19:0419:062m 1261.224NER1Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)19:0419:062m 1261.224NER1Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)19:1719:225m 1265.512NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)19:1719:225m 1265.512NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow City (LC)19:5319:552m 1271.85NER1Uttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow City (LC)19:5319:552m 1271.85NER1Uttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)20:2520:5025m 1274.441NER4Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)20:2520:5025m 1274.441NER4Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)21:2221:231m 1296.575NR--District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)21:2221:231m 1296.575NR--District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)21:4821:502m 1327.926NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)21:4821:502m 1327.926NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:3022:355m 1345.574NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:3022:355m 1345.574NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)23:4223:442m 1428.656NCR3dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)23:4223:442m 1428.656NCR3dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Bharthana (BNT)00:2300:252m 2464.970NCR3Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh
Bharthana (BNT)00:2300:252m 2464.970NCR3Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)00:4200:475m 2484.990NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)00:4200:475m 2484.990NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)01:2401:295m 2540.248NCR3District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)01:2401:295m 2540.248NCR3District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)01:5401:595m 2560.118NCR3Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)01:5401:595m 2560.118NCR3Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)02:5503:005m 2576.623NCR1,2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)02:5503:005m 2576.623NCR1,2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)04:0004:1010m 2599.510NCR1PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)04:0004:1010m 2599.510NCR1PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)04:2204:242m 2601.550NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)04:2204:242m 2601.550NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Kiraoli (KLB)04:5004:522m 2623.341NCR1Kiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
Kiraoli (KLB)04:5004:522m 2623.341NCR1Kiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)05:1005:122m 2635.761NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)05:1005:122m 2635.761NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Rupbas (RBS)05:2605:282m 2649.923NCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Rupbas (RBS)05:2605:282m 2649.923NCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)06:5807:024m 2684.186WCR3Bayana, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)06:5807:024m 2684.186WCR3Bayana, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)07:2507:272m 2717.067WCR1Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)07:2507:272m 2717.067WCR1Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)07:3607:382m 2727.176WCR1PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)07:3607:382m 2727.176WCR1PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)08:0508:105m 2761.276WCR2,3PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)08:0508:105m 2761.276WCR2,3PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)09:0009:055m 2825.087WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)09:0009:055m 2825.087WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)09:3009:322m 2861.459WCR2Indargarh, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)09:3009:322m 2861.459WCR2Indargarh, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)09:4309:452m 2872.366WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)09:4309:452m 2872.366WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)10:4010:5010m 2932.943WCR2,3Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)10:4010:5010m 2932.943WCR2,3Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)11:0311:052m 2942.174WCR2Kota, Rajasthan
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)11:0311:052m 2942.174WCR2Kota, Rajasthan
Morak (MKX)11:4811:502m 2994.862WCR1Distt.Kota 326520, Rajasthan
Morak (MKX)11:4811:502m 2994.862WCR1Distt.Kota 326520, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)12:0012:022m 21005.164WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)12:0012:022m 21005.164WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Jhalawar Road (JHW)12:1312:152m 21016.866WCR1326501, Rajasthan
Jhalawar Road (JHW)12:1312:152m 21016.866WCR1326501, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)12:3012:322m 21033.275WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)12:3012:322m 21033.275WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Garoth (GOH)12:5012:522m 21055.958WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Garoth (GOH)12:5012:522m 21055.958WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)13:0313:052m 21066.546WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)13:0313:052m 21066.546WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Suwasra (SVA)13:2313:252m 21080.251WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Suwasra (SVA)13:2313:252m 21080.251WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Chau Mahla (CMU)13:4313:452m 21095.641WCR2,3Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Chau Mahla (CMU)13:4313:452m 21095.641WCR2,3Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)14:1814:202m 21118.242WCR1457114, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)14:1814:202m 21118.242WCR1457114, Madhya Pradesh
Mahidpur Road (MEP)14:5314:552m 21141.221WCR1Gogapur, Madhya Pradesh
Mahidpur Road (MEP)14:5314:552m 21141.221WCR1Gogapur, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)15:4515:472m 21158.375WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)15:4515:472m 21158.375WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)15:5816:002m 21172.055WR1Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)15:5816:002m 21172.055WR1Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)16:3016:4010m 21199.473WR4Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)16:3016:4010m 21199.473WR4Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Bamnia (BMI)17:1717:192m 21244.574WR1Bamnia, Madhya Pradesh
Bamnia (BMI)17:1717:192m 21244.574WR1Bamnia, Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)17:4817:502m 21280.174WR2Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)17:4817:502m 21280.174WR2Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)18:1718:192m 21313.356WR1Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)18:1718:192m 21313.356WR1Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)19:3819:402m 21386.474WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)19:3819:402m 21386.474WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Derol (DRL)19:5920:012m 21409.966WR2Dist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
Derol (DRL)19:5920:012m 21409.966WR2Dist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)20:4720:5710m 21460.267WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)20:4720:5710m 21460.267WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)22:0922:101m 21540.140WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)22:0922:101m 21540.140WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:2523:305m 21589.964WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:2523:305m 21589.964WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)00:3500:372m 31658.878WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)00:3500:372m 31658.878WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)00:5700:592m 31684.961WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)00:5700:592m 31684.961WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Boisar (BOR)02:0802:102m 31755.148WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)02:0802:102m 31755.148WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)03:3503:405m 31823.434WR7,8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)03:3503:405m 31823.434WR7,8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)04:0204:042m 31835.812WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)04:0204:042m 31835.812WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)04:35 31841.8-WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)04:35 31841.8-WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19038 timetable?

It is important to check 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)?

Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) train number is 19038.

What are the 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) running days?

The 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) runs on Mon, Wed, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) is AC 3-tier, General, AC 2-tier, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19038 from the source station?

The 19038 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 13:20.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) cover?

Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1842 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19038 to reach the destination?

The 19038 takes 39h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 04:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19038 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) has 137 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:35 +2 nights to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) usually arrives at GKP and BDTS?

Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 9 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) crosses?

The 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) passes by 137 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Sahjanwa (SWA), Sahjanwa (SWA), Maghar (MHH), Maghar (MHH), Khalilabad (KLD), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Basti (BST), Gaur (GAUR), Gaur (GAUR), Babhnan (BV), Babhnan (BV), Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC), Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC), Maskanwa (MSW), Maskanwa (MSW), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), Gonda Jn (GD), ColonelGanj (CLJ), ColonelGanj (CLJ), Jarwal Road (JLD), Jarwal Road (JLD), Burhwal Jn (BUW), Burhwal Jn (BUW), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gomti Nagar (GTNR), Gomti Nagar (GTNR), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Lucknow City (LC), Lucknow City (LC), Aishbagh (ASH), Aishbagh (ASH), Harauni (HRN), Harauni (HRN), Unnao Jn (ON), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Phaphund (PHD), Phaphund (PHD), Bharthana (BNT), Bharthana (BNT), Etawah Jn (ETW), Etawah Jn (ETW), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Firozabad (FZD), Firozabad (FZD), Tundla Jn (TDL), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Fort (AF), Agra Fort (AF), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Kiraoli (KLB), Kiraoli (KLB), Fatehpur Sikri (FTS), Fatehpur Sikri (FTS), Rupbas (RBS), Rupbas (RBS), Bayana Jn (BXN), Bayana Jn (BXN), Hindaun City (HAN), Hindaun City (HAN), Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ), Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ), Gangapur City (GGC), Gangapur City (GGC), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Lakheri (LKE), Lakheri (LKE), Kota Jn (KOTA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Dakaniya Talav (DKNT), Dakaniya Talav (DKNT), Morak (MKX), Morak (MKX), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Jhalawar Road (JHW), Jhalawar Road (JHW), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Garoth (GOH), Garoth (GOH), Shamgarh (SGZ), Shamgarh (SGZ), Suwasra (SVA), Suwasra (SVA), Chau Mahla (CMU), Chau Mahla (CMU), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Mahidpur Road (MEP), Mahidpur Road (MEP), Nagda Jn (NAD), Nagda Jn (NAD), Khachrod (KUH), Khachrod (KUH), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Bamnia (BMI), Bamnia (BMI), Meghnagar (MGN), Meghnagar (MGN), Dahod (DHD), Dahod (DHD), Godhra Jn (GDA), Godhra Jn (GDA), Derol (DRL), Derol (DRL), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Surat (ST), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Vapi (VAPI), Boisar (BOR), Boisar (BOR), Borivali (BVI), Borivali (BVI), Andheri (ADH), Andheri (ADH), Bandra Trm (BDTS), Bandra Trm (BDTS).