19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:20)

Train : 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)Dep Days: S - T W - F -

Class: 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 67 halts Duration : 39h 5m

From : BDTSDeparture : 22:40 To : GKP Arrival : 13:45 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1842 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)22:40 10.023WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)22:5622:582m 16.162WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)23:1023:188m 118.467WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)00:1900:212m 286.760WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)01:3101:332m 2156.963WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)01:5802:002m 2183.166WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:0303:085m 2251.966WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)03:5303:552m 2301.872WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:0205:1210m 2381.766WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Derol (DRL)05:5805:591m 2432.028WR1Dist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)06:5006:522m 2455.473WR2Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)07:5207:542m 2528.686WR3Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)07:5207:542m 2528.686WR3Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Meghnagar (MGN)08:1708:192m 2561.774WR1Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)08:1708:192m 2561.774WR1Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Bamnia (BMI)08:4808:502m 2597.349WR2Bamnia, Madhya Pradesh
Bamnia (BMI)08:4808:502m 2597.349WR2Bamnia, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)09:4509:5510m 2642.571WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)09:4509:5510m 2642.571WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)10:1810:202m 2669.827WR2Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)10:1810:202m 2669.827WR2Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)10:5010:555m 2683.679WR1Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)10:5010:555m 2683.679WR1Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Mahidpur Road (MEP)11:0811:102m 2700.777WCR2Gogapur, Madhya Pradesh
Mahidpur Road (MEP)11:0811:102m 2700.777WCR2Gogapur, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)11:2811:302m 2723.775WCR2457114, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)11:2811:302m 2723.775WCR2457114, Madhya Pradesh
Chau Mahla (CMU)11:4811:502m 2746.366WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Chau Mahla (CMU)11:4811:502m 2746.366WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Suwasra (SVA)12:0412:062m 2761.769WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Suwasra (SVA)12:0412:062m 2761.769WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)12:1812:202m 2775.458WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)12:1812:202m 2775.458WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Garoth (GOH)12:3112:321m 2786.085WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Garoth (GOH)12:3112:321m 2786.085WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)12:4812:502m 2808.676WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)12:4812:502m 2808.676WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Jhalawar Road (JHW)13:0313:041m 2825.178WCR2326501, Rajasthan
Jhalawar Road (JHW)13:0313:041m 2825.178WCR2326501, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)13:1313:152m 2836.862WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)13:1313:152m 2836.862WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Morak (MKX)13:2513:272m 2847.083WCR2Distt.Kota 326520, Rajasthan
Morak (MKX)13:2513:272m 2847.083WCR2Distt.Kota 326520, Rajasthan
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)14:0514:072m 2899.831WCR1Kota, Rajasthan
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)14:0514:072m 2899.831WCR1Kota, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)14:2514:3510m 2909.077WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)14:2514:3510m 2909.077WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)15:2215:242m 2969.659WCR2323603, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)15:2215:242m 2969.659WCR2323603, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)15:3515:372m 2980.578WCR1Indargarh, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)15:3515:372m 2980.578WCR1Indargarh, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)16:0516:105m 21016.955WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)16:0516:105m 21016.955WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)17:2017:255m 21080.662WCR1PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)17:2017:255m 21080.662WCR1PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)17:5818:002m 21114.847WCR2PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)17:5818:002m 21114.847WCR2PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)18:1318:152m 21124.930WCR2Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)18:1318:152m 21124.930WCR2Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)19:2019:255m 21157.866WCR1Bayana, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)19:2019:255m 21157.866WCR1Bayana, Rajasthan
Rupbas (RBS)19:5619:582m 21192.061NCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Rupbas (RBS)19:5619:582m 21192.061NCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)20:1220:142m 21206.257NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)20:1220:142m 21206.257NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Kiraoli (KLB)20:2720:292m 21218.623NCR1Kiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
Kiraoli (KLB)20:2720:292m 21218.623NCR1Kiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)21:2621:282m 21240.36NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)21:2621:282m 21240.36NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)21:5022:0010m 21242.416NCR1PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)21:5022:0010m 21242.416NCR1PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)23:2523:305m 21265.325NCR5PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)23:2523:305m 21265.325NCR5PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)00:1000:155m 31281.860NCR2Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)00:1000:155m 31281.860NCR2Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)00:3500:405m 31301.792NCR2District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)00:3500:405m 31301.792NCR2District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)01:1601:215m 31357.070NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)01:1601:215m 31357.070NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Bharthana (BNT)01:3801:402m 31376.966NCR2Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh
Bharthana (BNT)01:3801:402m 31376.966NCR2Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)02:1302:152m 31413.336NCR2dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)02:1302:152m 31413.336NCR2dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)04:3504:4510m 31496.448NCR6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)04:3504:4510m 31496.448NCR6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)05:0705:092m 31513.965NR4209801, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)05:0705:092m 31513.965NR4209801, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)05:3805:391m 31545.432NR--District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Harauni (HRN)05:3805:391m 31545.432NR--District Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)06:2006:4020m 31567.522NER--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)06:2006:4020m 31567.522NER--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow City (LC)06:4706:492m 31570.116NER1Uttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow City (LC)06:4706:492m 31570.116NER1Uttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)07:1307:152m 31576.312NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)07:1307:152m 31576.312NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)07:3607:382m 31580.738NER1Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)07:3607:382m 31580.738NER1Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)08:1008:122m 31600.871NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)08:1008:122m 31600.871NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Burhwal Jn (BUW)08:3508:372m 31627.969NER--Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Burhwal Jn (BUW)08:3508:372m 31627.969NER--Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Jarwal Road (JLD)08:5108:532m 31644.051NER2Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
Jarwal Road (JLD)08:5108:532m 31644.051NER2Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
ColonelGanj (CLJ)09:1309:152m 31661.143NER2Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
ColonelGanj (CLJ)09:1309:152m 31661.143NER2Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)09:5510:005m 31690.067NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)09:5510:005m 31690.067NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)10:2510:272m 31717.970NER1District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)10:2510:272m 31717.970NER1District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Maskanwa (MSW)10:3910:412m 31731.929NER2Pincode-271305., Uttar Pradesh
Maskanwa (MSW)10:3910:412m 31731.929NER2Pincode-271305., Uttar Pradesh
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC)10:5010:522m 31736.249NER2271320, Uttar Pradesh
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC)10:5010:522m 31736.249NER2271320, Uttar Pradesh
Babhnan (BV)11:0611:082m 31747.846NER2Babhnan PIN; 271313, Uttar Pradesh
Babhnan (BV)11:0611:082m 31747.846NER2Babhnan PIN; 271313, Uttar Pradesh
Gaur (GAUR)11:1811:202m 31755.463NER2District-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
Gaur (GAUR)11:1811:202m 31755.463NER2District-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)11:4211:453m 31778.471NER2Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)11:4211:453m 31778.471NER2Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)12:1012:122m 31808.051NER2Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)12:1012:122m 31808.051NER2Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Maghar (MHH)12:2212:242m 31816.450NER1Pin; 272173, Uttar Pradesh
Maghar (MHH)12:2212:242m 31816.450NER1Pin; 272173, Uttar Pradesh
Sahjanwa (SWA)12:3412:362m 31824.715NER2Gorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
Sahjanwa (SWA)12:3412:362m 31824.715NER2Gorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)13:45 31841.9-NER8Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)13:45 31841.9-NER8Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19037 timetable?

It is important to check 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)?

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) train number is 19037.

What are the 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) running days?

The 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) runs on Sun, Tue, Wed and Fri between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) is AC 3-tier, General, AC 2-tier, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19037 from the source station?

The 19037 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 22:40.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) cover?

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1842 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19037 to reach the destination?

The 19037 takes 39h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 13:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19037 has between Bandra Trm and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) has 126 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 13:45 +2 nights to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) usually arrives at BDTS and GKP?

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 5 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) crosses?

The 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) passes by 126 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Boisar (BOR), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Derol (DRL), Godhra Jn (GDA), Dahod (DHD), Dahod (DHD), Meghnagar (MGN), Meghnagar (MGN), Bamnia (BMI), Bamnia (BMI), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Khachrod (KUH), Khachrod (KUH), Nagda Jn (NAD), Nagda Jn (NAD), Mahidpur Road (MEP), Mahidpur Road (MEP), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Chau Mahla (CMU), Chau Mahla (CMU), Suwasra (SVA), Suwasra (SVA), Shamgarh (SGZ), Shamgarh (SGZ), Garoth (GOH), Garoth (GOH), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Jhalawar Road (JHW), Jhalawar Road (JHW), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Morak (MKX), Morak (MKX), Dakaniya Talav (DKNT), Dakaniya Talav (DKNT), Kota Jn (KOTA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Lakheri (LKE), Lakheri (LKE), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Gangapur City (GGC), Gangapur City (GGC), Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ), Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ), Hindaun City (HAN), Hindaun City (HAN), Bayana Jn (BXN), Bayana Jn (BXN), Rupbas (RBS), Rupbas (RBS), Fatehpur Sikri (FTS), Fatehpur Sikri (FTS), Kiraoli (KLB), Kiraoli (KLB), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Agra Fort (AF), Agra Fort (AF), Tundla Jn (TDL), Tundla Jn (TDL), Firozabad (FZD), Firozabad (FZD), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Etawah Jn (ETW), Bharthana (BNT), Bharthana (BNT), Phaphund (PHD), Phaphund (PHD), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Unnao Jn (ON), Harauni (HRN), Harauni (HRN), Aishbagh (ASH), Aishbagh (ASH), Lucknow City (LC), Lucknow City (LC), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Gomti Nagar (GTNR), Gomti Nagar (GTNR), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Burhwal Jn (BUW), Burhwal Jn (BUW), Jarwal Road (JLD), Jarwal Road (JLD), ColonelGanj (CLJ), ColonelGanj (CLJ), Gonda Jn (GD), Gonda Jn (GD), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Maskanwa (MSW), Maskanwa (MSW), Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC), Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC), Babhnan (BV), Babhnan (BV), Gaur (GAUR), Gaur (GAUR), Basti (BST), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Khalilabad (KLD), Maghar (MHH), Maghar (MHH), Sahjanwa (SWA), Sahjanwa (SWA), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).