19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:25)

Train : 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 9 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : ADIDeparture : 14:20 To : BRC Arrival : 17:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 100 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)14:20 10.025WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)14:2814:302m 13.437WR2Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Barejadi Nandej (BJD)14:5214:531m 116.869WR1Bareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)15:0315:052m 128.244WR2Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)15:2915:312m 145.866WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV)15:4115:432m 156.858WR2Kanjari, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)15:5115:532m 164.554WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vasad Jn (VDA)16:1016:122m 179.841WR1Vasad, Gujarat
Ranoli (RNO)16:2316:241m 187.329WR1Vadodara District, Gujarat
Bajva (BJW)16:3516:361m 192.711WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)17:15 1100.0-WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19036 timetable?

It is important to check 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) train number is 19036.

What are the 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Vadodara Jn (BRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 19036 from the source station?

The 19036 departs from its source station Vadodara Jn (BRC) at 14:20.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 100 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19036 to reach the destination?

The 19036 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Vadodara Jn at 17:15 .

How many stoppages 19036 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn?

The 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Vadodara Jn Railway Station?

The 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:15 to the Vadodara Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at ADI and BRC?

Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 4 at Vadodara Jn (BRC).

How many major stations 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Maninagar (MAN), Barejadi Nandej (BJD), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Nadiad Jn (ND), Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV), Anand Jn (ANND), Vasad Jn (VDA), Ranoli (RNO), Bajva (BJW), Vadodara Jn (BRC).