19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:25)

Train : 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 8 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : BRCDeparture : 18:20 To : ADI Arrival : 20:35 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 100 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vadodara Jn (BRC)18:20 10.029WR6Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bajva (BJW)18:3518:361m 17.371WR--Vadodara, Gujarat
Vasad Jn (VDA)18:4718:481m 120.257WR2Vasad, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)19:0419:051m 135.552WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV)19:1419:151m 143.366WR3Kanjari, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)19:2519:261m 154.270WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)19:2519:261m 154.270WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)19:4119:421m 171.862WR3Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)19:4119:421m 171.862WR3Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Barejadi Nandej (BJD)19:5319:541m 183.242WR2Bareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
Barejadi Nandej (BJD)19:5319:541m 183.242WR2Bareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)20:1320:152m 196.710WR1Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)20:1320:152m 196.710WR1Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)20:35 1100.0-WR8Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)20:35 1100.0-WR8Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19035 timetable?

It is important to check 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) train number is 19035.

What are the 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 19035 from the source station?

The 19035 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 18:20.

How much distance does Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 100 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19035 to reach the destination?

The 19035 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 20:35 .

How many stoppages 19035 has between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:35 to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at BRC and ADI?

Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Vadodara Jn (BRC) and platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bajva (BJW), Vasad Jn (VDA), Anand Jn (ANND), Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV), Nadiad Jn (ND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Barejadi Nandej (BJD), Barejadi Nandej (BJD), Maninagar (MAN), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).