19031 Yoga Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 29 2020 (01:14)

Train : 19031 Yoga Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 39 halts Duration : 26h 15m

From : ADIDeparture : 09:55 To : HW Arrival : 12:10 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1205 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)09:55 10.024WR6Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)10:1010:122m 15.954WR2Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)10:3810:402m 129.151WR2Pin Code - 382016 ., Gujarat
Kalol Jn (KLL)11:0411:062m 149.668WR3Pin Code - 382721 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)11:4311:452m 191.557WR1Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)12:0812:102m 1113.263WR2Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)12:2312:252m 1126.920WR1- 384151, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)13:5213:542m 1156.462WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)14:4514:5510m 1208.977NWR1Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)15:2915:312m 1252.683NWR1Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)15:5916:012m 1291.597NWR1Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)16:1116:165m 1307.659NWR1,2Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)16:3116:332m 1322.350NWR1Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)17:3517:372m 1373.861NWR1,2Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Sojat Road (SOD)17:5818:002m 1395.177NWR1Dist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
Haripur (HP)18:2618:282m 1428.461NWR1Dist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
Sendra (SEU)18:4718:492m 1447.649NWR1306102, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)19:0619:082m 1461.434NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)20:4020:5010m 1513.854NWR1Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)21:1821:202m 1539.178NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)22:0222:042m 1593.854NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)23:0523:1510m 1648.540NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)23:2323:252m 1653.985NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)00:2500:305m 2738.757NWR1303313, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)01:3401:373m 2799.694NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)01:5401:562m 2826.242NWR1Khairthal, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)03:0503:1510m 2874.171NWR7Rewari, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)03:3303:352m 2895.386NR2Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)03:5603:582m 2925.364NR2122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)04:1404:162m 2942.417NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)05:0505:3025m 2956.528NR13Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)05:4405:462m 2963.031NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)06:1306:152m 2976.861NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)06:4206:442m 21004.556NR1Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)07:0507:105m 21024.152NR2Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)07:1507:172m 21028.479NR1Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)07:5607:582m 21079.626NR1MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)08:5308:552m 21103.622NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)10:1010:122m 21131.345NR1Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)10:5511:005m 21163.436NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)12:10 21205.0-NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 19031 Yoga Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 19031 Yoga Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Yoga Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19031 timetable?

It is important to check 19031 Yoga Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yoga Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yoga Express (PT)?

Yoga Express (PT) train number is 19031.

What are the 19031 Yoga Express (PT) running days?

The 19031 Yoga Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Haridwar (HW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yoga Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Yoga Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 19031 from the source station?

The 19031 departs from its source station Haridwar (HW) at 09:55.

How much distance does Yoga Express (PT) cover?

Yoga Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1205 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19031 to reach the destination?

The 19031 takes 26h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19031 Yoga Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19031 Yoga Express (PT) reaches its destination station Haridwar at 12:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19031 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Haridwar?

The 19031 Yoga Express (PT) has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19031 Yoga Express (PT) take to reach Haridwar Railway Station?

The 19031 Yoga Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 12:10 +1 night to the Haridwar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yoga Express (PT) usually arrives at ADI and HW?

Yoga Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 2 at Haridwar (HW).

How many major stations 19031 Yoga Express (PT) crosses?

The 19031 Yoga Express (PT) passes by 40 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Gandhinagar Capital (GNC), Kalol Jn (KLL), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Unjha (UJA), Siddhpur (SID), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Pindwara (PDWA), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Falna (FA), Rani (RANI), Marwar Jn (MJ), Sojat Road (SOD), Haripur (HP), Sendra (SEU), Beawar (BER), Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Rewari Jn (RE), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Modinagar (MDNR), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Deoband (DBD), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Roorkee (RK), Haridwar (HW).