19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:29)

Train : 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 32 halts Duration : 36h 55m

From : JATDeparture : 09:30 To : BDTS Arrival : 22:25 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1882 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)09:30 10.076NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)10:3010:322m 176.132NR2Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)11:1511:205m 199.264NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)13:0513:105m 1211.957NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)14:0514:2015m 1264.274NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)15:1015:2010m 1326.361NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Barwala (BXC)17:1417:162m 1442.843NR--Barwala, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)18:0018:2525m 1474.558NWR3Hisar, Haryana
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)19:3719:403m 1544.558NWR1Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)20:4020:5010m 1602.343NWR1Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)21:5022:0010m 1645.292NWR1District - Churu, Rajasthan
Sujangarh (SUJH)22:3022:333m 1691.153NWR1Dist - churu, Rajasthan
Ladnun (LAU)22:4422:473m 1700.885NWR1Nagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
Didwana (DIA)23:0923:123m 1731.982NWR1Adarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
Choti Khatu (CTKT)23:3823:402m 1767.667NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)00:0700:103m 2797.873NWR4Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)00:4600:515m 2841.880NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)01:0601:082m 2861.743NWR1342902, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)03:0503:2015m 2944.760NWR1342001, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)03:5203:553m 2976.753NWR2Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)04:4204:475m 21017.925NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)06:0206:053m 21048.885NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)06:5206:542m 21115.169NWR2Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)08:2008:3010m 21213.839NWR1Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)09:5009:522m 21266.349WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)11:1111:132m 21331.139WR1Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)13:1014:0050m 21399.947WR6Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)14:5915:012m 21445.763WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)15:1915:212m 21464.443WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)16:1016:155m 21499.958WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)18:3018:355m 21629.780WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)19:4619:482m 21724.772WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)21:4321:463m 21863.228WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)22:25 21881.6-WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express time table?

If you want to check 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19028 timetable?

It is important to check 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express?

Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express train number is 19028.

What are the 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express running days?

The 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express runs on Mon between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express?

Class of travel available in Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19028 from the source station?

The 19028 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 09:30.

How much distance does Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express cover?

Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express covers a total distance of 1882 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19028 to reach the destination?

The 19028 takes 36h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 22:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19028 has between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Trm?

The 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express Express reach on day 2 at 22:25 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express usually arrives at JAT and BDTS?

Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number 3 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express crosses?

The 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express passes by 33 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Barwala (BXC), Hisar Jn (HSR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Churu Jn (CUR), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Sujangarh (SUJH), Ladnun (LAU), Didwana (DIA), Choti Khatu (CTKT), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Gotan (GOTN), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Luni Jn (LUNI), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).