19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 29 2020 (18:10)

Train : 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 95 halts Duration : 38h 40m

From : FZRDeparture : 05:00 To : MMCT Arrival : 19:40 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1772 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Narwana Jn (NRW)09:1909:212m 1223.870NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Ismaila Haryana (ISM)11:1611:182m 1333.444NR--National Highway 10, Haryana
Samlaya Jn (SMLA)09:5609:582m 21352.250WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)11:0311:041m 21408.676WR2Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Nabipur (NIU)11:2811:291m 21437.152WR2Nabipur, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)11:4311:452m 21449.351WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)11:5611:571m 21458.662WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Panoli (PAO)12:0712:081m 21468.929WR1Panoli, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)12:3612:371m 21484.927WR2NH 8, Gujarat
Surat (ST)13:3013:355m 21508.571WR2,3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Maroli (MRL)13:5313:552m 21529.763WR2Maroli, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)14:2414:273m 21553.840WR2Amalsad, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)14:3514:383m 21559.240WR2Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)15:0515:105m 21577.448WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)15:3315:352m 21593.654WR2Udvada, Gujarat
Dahanu Road (DRD)16:5016:533m 21652.039WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)17:3417:362m 21685.057WR2Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Tuglakabad (TKD)14:0314:052m 1403.862NR1Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Palwal (PWL)15:1815:202m 1443.280NR2Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Chata (CHJ)16:0416:062m 1495.938NCR--Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)12:3612:382m 1382.09NR2Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Okhla (OKA)13:5313:552m 1396.853NR3Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)14:1514:172m 1414.147NR3PIN 121003, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)14:2714:292m 1422.026NR4PIN 121001, Haryana
Kosi Kalan (KSV)15:5215:542m 1485.761NCR2Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)16:5517:005m 1527.274NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)05:00 10.077NR1Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Faridkot (FDK)05:2505:272m 132.248NR1Faridkot, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)05:4305:452m 145.175NR1Kotkapura, Punjab
Maur (MAUR)07:3607:382m 1121.753NR--Maur Mandi, Punjab
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)18:4818:502m 1645.746WCR1PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)19:5619:571m 1696.863WCR1Pin-322203, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)21:3821:402m 1780.065WCR2Indargarh, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)23:1023:2010m 1851.469WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Jhalawar Road (JHW)00:3800:402m 2935.335WCR1326501, Rajasthan
Shamgarh (SGZ)01:3501:405m 2985.046WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Suwasra (SVA)01:5802:002m 2998.840WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)13:0513:3025m 1385.929NR7Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Meghnagar (MGN)06:4606:482m 21198.774WR2Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)07:1507:172m 21231.852WR1Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Limkheda (LMK)07:5507:561m 21264.859WR--Limkheda, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)16:2816:302m 21631.562WR3Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Vangaon (VGN)17:1217:131m 21664.371WR3PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)17:2117:232m 21673.762WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)18:3918:434m 21742.051WR6AMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)19:40 21771.5-WR--Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Uchana (UCA)09:3409:362m 1239.047NR--District Jind, Haryana
Sampla (SPZ)11:2311:252m 1337.177NR--PIN 124501, Haryana
Chau Mahla (CMU)02:2302:252m 21014.141WCR2,3Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)17:2717:303m 1560.776WCR3Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Fateh Singhpura (FSP)18:2418:251m 1622.361WCR1Dist.Karauli, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)18:3818:402m 1635.676WCR1Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)19:3519:405m 1679.864WCR2PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Malarna (MLZ)20:1320:152m 1713.534WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)21:0821:102m 1743.678WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)21:5021:522m 1790.947WCR2323603, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)00:2300:252m 2923.754WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)01:0801:102m 2951.880WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Sant Road (SAT)08:1508:161m 21284.523WR2389120, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)09:1009:155m 21305.064WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Bayana Jn (BXN)18:0318:052m 1602.762WCR2,3Bayana, Rajasthan
Mangolpuri (MGLP)12:0012:022m 1370.712NR2Outer Ring Road, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)12:2112:232m 1374.435NR1Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)05:5806:002m 161.354NR1Jaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)06:1606:182m 175.725NR1Goniana, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)06:4707:1225m 187.785NR4Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Kotli Kalan (KTKL)07:4607:482m 1128.863NR--State Highway 12A, Punjab
Mansa (MSZ)07:5908:012m 1140.369NR2Mansa, Punjab
Budhlada (BLZ)08:1508:172m 1156.471NR1Budhlada, Punjab
Bareta (BRZ)08:3008:322m 1171.860NR--Bareta, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)08:4608:482m 1185.773NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)08:5809:002m 1197.982NR2Tohana, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)10:0010:055m 1257.796NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Julana (JNA)10:2110:232m 1283.256NR--126101, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)10:5711:025m 1314.880NR1Rohtak, Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)11:3911:412m 1355.068NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Nangloi (NNO)11:5211:542m 1367.532NR2Delhi 110041, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)13:4513:472m 1393.236NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)02:5803:002m 21036.831WCR1457114, Madhya Pradesh
Mahidpur Road (MEP)03:4403:451m 21059.826WCR1Gogapur, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)04:2504:305m 21076.975WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)04:4104:432m 21090.639WR1Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)05:2505:3510m 21117.971WR4Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Bamnia (BMI)06:1306:141m 21163.169WR1Bamnia, Madhya Pradesh
Thandla Road (THDR)06:3806:391m 21190.670WR--457777, Madhya Pradesh
Piplod (PPD)08:0408:051m 21272.672WR1Piplod, Gujarat
Derol (DRL)09:3709:392m 21328.484WR2Dist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)10:3010:4010m 21378.878WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Palej (PLJ)11:1611:171m 21423.873WR2Palej, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)12:2512:261m 21477.147WR2Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)14:0314:085m 21538.159WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)15:2315:252m 21587.843WR3Valsad, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)15:4615:482m 21603.534WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)16:0816:102m 21614.869WR3Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)16:2016:222m 21626.352WR2Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Virar (VR)18:0918:112m 21716.156WR4Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)19:1119:154m 21765.614WR5Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express time table?

If you want to check 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19024 timetable?

It is important to check 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express?

Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express train number is 19024.

What are the 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express running days?

The 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express?

Class of travel available in Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 19024 from the source station?

The 19024 departs from its source station Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) at 05:00.

How much distance does Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express cover?

Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express covers a total distance of 1772 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19024 to reach the destination?

The 19024 takes 38h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express reaches its destination station Mumbai Ctrl at 19:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19024 has between Firozpur Cantt Jn and Mumbai Ctrl?

The 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express has 96 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express take to reach Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express Express reach on day 2 at 19:40 +1 night to the Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express usually arrives at FZR and MMCT?

Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express arrives on platform number -- at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and platform number -- at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).

How many major stations 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express crosses?

The 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express passes by 96 major stations which are Narwana Jn (NRW), Ismaila Haryana (ISM), Samlaya Jn (SMLA), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Nabipur (NIU), Bharuch Jn (BH), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Panoli (PAO), Kim (KIM), Surat (ST), Maroli (MRL), Amalsad (AML), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Valsad (BL), Udvada (UVD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Palghar (PLG), Tuglakabad (TKD), Palwal (PWL), Chata (CHJ), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Okhla (OKA), Faridabad (FDB), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Faridkot (FDK), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Maur (MAUR), Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ), Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Kota Jn (KOTA), Jhalawar Road (JHW), Shamgarh (SGZ), Suwasra (SVA), New Delhi (NDLS), Meghnagar (MGN), Dahod (DHD), Limkheda (LMK), Umargam Road (UBR), Vangaon (VGN), Boisar (BOR), Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT), Uchana (UCA), Sampla (SPZ), Chau Mahla (CMU), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Fateh Singhpura (FSP), Hindaun City (HAN), Gangapur City (GGC), Malarna (MLZ), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Lakheri (LKE), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Sant Road (SAT), Godhra Jn (GDA), Bayana Jn (BXN), Mangolpuri (MGLP), Shakur Basti (SSB), Gangsar Jaito (GJUT), Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Kotli Kalan (KTKL), Mansa (MSZ), Budhlada (BLZ), Bareta (BRZ), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Tohana (TUN), Jind Jn (JIND), Julana (JNA), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Nangloi (NNO), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Mahidpur Road (MEP), Nagda Jn (NAD), Khachrod (KUH), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Bamnia (BMI), Thandla Road (THDR), Piplod (PPD), Derol (DRL), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Palej (PLJ), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Navsari (NVS), Pardi (PAD), Vapi (VAPI), Bhilad (BLD), Sanjan (SJN), Virar (VR), Dadar Western (DDR).