19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 15 2020 (14:45)

Train : 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 92 halts Duration : 38h 50m

From : MMCTDeparture : 07:25 To : FZR Arrival : 22:15 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1772 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palghar (PLG)09:0509:105m 186.527WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Bhilad (BLD)10:4710:492m 1156.785WR2Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)11:2211:242m 1183.748WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)11:3711:425m 1194.273WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)12:1112:121m 1217.794WR1Amalsad, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)10:3510:372m 1145.269WR1Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)07:25 10.039WR--Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)07:3407:373m 15.952WR3Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)08:0408:073m 129.559WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Panoli (PAO)14:2414:251m 1302.644WR1Panoli, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)14:5014:522m 1322.249WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Nabipur (NIU)15:0715:081m 1334.473WR1Nabipur, Gujarat
Palej (PLJ)15:1915:201m 1347.776WR3Palej, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)15:3215:331m 1362.958WR2Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Limkheda (LMK)18:1318:141m 1506.868WR1Limkheda, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)20:4520:5510m 1653.671WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mahidpur Road (MEP)22:1822:202m 1711.877WCR2Gogapur, Madhya Pradesh
Chau Mahla (CMU)22:5823:002m 1757.471WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)23:5323:552m 1819.776WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Jhalawar Road (JHW)00:0800:102m 2836.250WCR2326501, Rajasthan
Maroli (MRL)12:3812:402m 1241.924WR1Maroli, Gujarat
Surat (ST)13:3213:4210m 1263.074WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)14:0114:021m 1286.652WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)14:1114:121m 1294.441WR1Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)14:3914:401m 1312.956WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)16:0416:1410m 1392.869WR5,6Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Samlaya Jn (SMLA)16:3716:381m 1419.479WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Derol (DRL)16:5616:571m 1443.154WR1Dist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)17:2317:285m 1466.549WR2,3Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Sant Road (SAT)17:5317:541m 1487.072WR1389120, Gujarat
Piplod (PPD)18:0418:051m 1498.959WR1Piplod, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)18:4318:452m 1539.776WR3Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Meghnagar (MGN)19:1119:132m 1572.854WR1Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Thandla Road (THDR)19:2219:231m 1581.072WR1457777, Madhya Pradesh
Bamnia (BMI)19:4619:482m 1608.448WR2,3Bamnia, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)21:1821:202m 1680.921WR2Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)22:0022:055m 1694.779WR1Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)22:3822:402m 1734.875WCR2457114, Madhya Pradesh
Suwasra (SVA)23:1323:152m 1772.863WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)23:2823:302m 1786.587WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)01:2501:3510m 2920.176WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)07:0007:055m 21168.963WCR1Bayana, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)00:2400:251m 2847.872WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)02:2302:252m 2980.750WCR3323603, Rajasthan
Malarna (MLZ)03:3803:402m 21058.056WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)03:5804:002m 21074.810WCR2Pin-322203, Rajasthan
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)06:1306:152m 21125.947WCR2PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)06:2806:302m 21136.079WCR2Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Fateh Singhpura (FSP)06:4006:422m 21149.266WCR2Dist.Karauli, Rajasthan
Umargam Road (UBR)10:1610:182m 1140.018WR1Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)11:1411:162m 1177.958WR1Udvada, Gujarat
Dahanu Road (DRD)09:5810:002m 1119.577WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Uchana (UCA)16:1916:212m 21532.570NR--District Jind, Haryana
Bathinda Jn (BTI)19:4020:0525m 21683.866NR3Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)02:3802:402m 2991.566WCR1Indargarh, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)03:1303:152m 21028.078WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)07:4507:505m 21210.921WCR4Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Mathura Jn (MTJ)09:2509:305m 21244.481NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Ballabh Garh (BVH)11:2111:232m 21349.652NR3PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)11:3211:342m 21357.462NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Okhla (OKA)11:5311:552m 21374.831NR2Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)12:0212:042m 21378.311NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)12:4513:1530m 21385.616NR2Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)13:3013:322m 21389.628NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)13:4813:502m 21397.146NR2Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Sampla (SPZ)14:2814:302m 21434.534NR--PIN 124501, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)15:0915:145m 21456.895NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Julana (JNA)15:3415:362m 21488.364NR--126101, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)16:0016:055m 21513.980NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Gangapur City (GGC)05:4305:452m 21091.773WCR1PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Boisar (BOR)09:3509:372m 197.863WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)09:4609:471m 1107.267WR1PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)10:5711:025m 1168.050WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)11:5712:014m 1212.432WR1Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)12:2212:275m 1233.446WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Chata (CHJ)09:5309:552m 21275.656NCR--Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)10:0610:082m 21285.846NCR1Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Palwal (PWL)11:0311:052m 21328.380NR--Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Tuglakabad (TKD)11:4411:462m 21367.761NR2Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Nangloi (NNO)13:5914:012m 21404.068NR--Delhi 110041, Delhi NCT
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)14:1214:142m 21416.577NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)16:3416:362m 21547.786NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)16:5416:562m 21573.738NR1Tohana, Haryana
Bareta (BRZ)17:3017:322m 21599.771NR--Bareta, Punjab
Budhlada (BLZ)17:4517:472m 21615.169NR2Budhlada, Punjab
Faridkot (FDK)21:0821:102m 21739.330NR1Faridkot, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)17:1517:205m 21585.883NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Mansa (MSZ)18:0118:032m 21631.269NR1Mansa, Punjab
Kotli Kalan (KTKL)18:1318:152m 21642.861NR--State Highway 12A, Punjab
Maur (MAUR)18:2218:242m 21649.927NR--Maur Mandi, Punjab
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)20:1620:182m 21695.857NR1Goniana, Punjab
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)20:3320:352m 21710.249NR1Jaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)20:5520:572m 21726.470NR1Kotkapura, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)22:15 21771.5-NR1Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express time table?

If you want to check 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19023 timetable?

It is important to check 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express?

Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express train number is 19023.

What are the 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express running days?

The 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express?

Class of travel available in Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express is General, 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 19023 from the source station?

The 19023 departs from its source station Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 07:25.

How much distance does Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express cover?

Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express covers a total distance of 1772 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19023 to reach the destination?

The 19023 takes 38h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express reaches its destination station Firozpur Cantt Jn at 22:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19023 has between Mumbai Ctrl and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express has 93 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express Express reach on day 2 at 22:15 +1 night to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express usually arrives at MMCT and FZR?

Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express arrives on platform number 1 at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express crosses?

The 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express passes by 93 major stations which are Palghar (PLG), Bhilad (BLD), Pardi (PAD), Valsad (BL), Amalsad (AML), Sanjan (SJN), Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT), Dadar Western (DDR), Borivali (BVI), Panoli (PAO), Bharuch Jn (BH), Nabipur (NIU), Palej (PLJ), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Limkheda (LMK), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Mahidpur Road (MEP), Chau Mahla (CMU), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Jhalawar Road (JHW), Maroli (MRL), Surat (ST), Kim (KIM), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Samlaya Jn (SMLA), Derol (DRL), Godhra Jn (GDA), Sant Road (SAT), Piplod (PPD), Dahod (DHD), Meghnagar (MGN), Thandla Road (THDR), Bamnia (BMI), Khachrod (KUH), Nagda Jn (NAD), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Suwasra (SVA), Shamgarh (SGZ), Kota Jn (KOTA), Bayana Jn (BXN), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Lakheri (LKE), Malarna (MLZ), Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW), Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ), Hindaun City (HAN), Fateh Singhpura (FSP), Umargam Road (UBR), Udvada (UVD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Uchana (UCA), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Faridabad (FDB), Okhla (OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Shakur Basti (SSB), Sampla (SPZ), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Julana (JNA), Jind Jn (JIND), Gangapur City (GGC), Boisar (BOR), Vangaon (VGN), Vapi (VAPI), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Navsari (NVS), Chata (CHJ), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Palwal (PWL), Tuglakabad (TKD), Nangloi (NNO), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Narwana Jn (NRW), Tohana (TUN), Bareta (BRZ), Budhlada (BLZ), Faridkot (FDK), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Mansa (MSZ), Kotli Kalan (KTKL), Maur (MAUR), Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA), Gangsar Jaito (GJUT), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).