19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (00:25)

Train : 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 90 halts Duration : 42h 20m

From : DDNDeparture : 10:00 To : BDTS Arrival : 04:20 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1683 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)10:00 10.041NR1Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
Doiwala (DWO)10:2910:312m 119.942NR1Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Raiwala Jn (RWL)11:0111:032m 140.625NR2Pin - 249205, Uttarakhand
Motichur (MOTC)11:1911:212m 147.27NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)12:0012:3030m 151.840NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Jwalapur (JWP)12:3612:382m 155.821NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)13:4514:2035m 178.940NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)14:4714:525m 196.943NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)15:4016:0525m 1131.662NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)16:3816:402m 1165.940NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)17:1617:182m 1189.961NR2MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Khatauli (KAT)17:4017:422m 1212.183NR1Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)18:0318:052m 1241.213NR1Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)18:2519:1045m 1245.590NR4Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)19:2319:252m 1265.167NR2Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Muradnagar (MUD)19:3419:362m 1275.159NR2Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
New Ghaziabad (GZN)19:4819:491m 1286.99NR2Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)20:3020:322m 1292.751NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)20:4020:422m 1299.526NR3201005, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)21:2021:5030m 1315.821NR1Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Tuglakabad (TKD)22:2022:222m 1326.444NR1Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)22:3622:382m 1336.739NR3PIN 121003, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)22:5022:522m 1344.529NR4PIN 121001, Haryana
Palwal (PWL)23:3623:382m 1365.875NR--Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Kosi Kalan (KSV)00:1200:142m 2408.234NCR2Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)01:2701:325m 2449.765NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)02:0302:052m 2483.276WCR3Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)02:3802:402m 2525.266WCR2,3Bayana, Rajasthan
Fateh Singhpura (FSP)02:5803:002m 2544.961WCR1Dist.Karauli, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)03:1303:152m 2558.161WCR1Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)03:2503:272m 2568.248WCR1PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)04:1004:155m 2602.453WCR2,3PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)04:3404:351m 2619.363WCR1Pin-322203, Rajasthan
Malarna (MLZ)04:5104:521m 2636.178WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)05:1505:205m 2666.178WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)05:4805:502m 2702.550WCR2Indargarh, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)06:0306:052m 2713.471WCR2323603, Rajasthan
Kapren (KPZ)06:2806:302m 2740.667WCR1Kota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
Keshorai Patan (KPTN)06:4806:502m 2760.726WCR1Dist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
Gurla Jn (GQL)07:0807:091m 2768.516WCR1Dist. Kota - 323803, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)07:3007:4010m 2774.039WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)07:5407:551m 2783.283WCR2Kota, Rajasthan
Dara (DARA)08:2308:252m 2821.853WCR1325602, Rajasthan
Morak (MKX)08:4108:421m 2836.056WCR1Distt.Kota 326520, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)08:5308:541m 2846.244WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Jhalawar Road (JHW)09:1009:122m 2857.966WCR1326501, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)09:2709:292m 2874.454WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Garoth (GOH)09:5409:551m 2897.035WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)10:1310:152m 2907.646WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Suwasra (SVA)10:3310:352m 2921.361WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Chau Mahla (CMU)10:5010:555m 2936.738WCR2,3Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Thuria (THUR)11:1711:181m 2950.843WCR1MDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)11:3011:355m 2959.341WCR1457114, Madhya Pradesh
Luni Richha (LNR)11:5311:552m 2971.742WCR2Alote Pin - 457114, Madhya Pradesh
Mahidpur Road (MEP)12:1012:155m 2982.321WCR1Gogapur, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)13:0513:105m 2999.451WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)13:2613:282m 21013.245WR1Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Runkhera (RNH)13:4213:431m 21023.656WR--456224, Madhya Pradesh
Bangrod (BOD)13:5113:521m 21031.025WR2457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)14:1514:2510m 21040.568WR4Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Raoti (RTI)14:4914:501m 21067.759WR1State Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
Bhairongarh (BOG)15:0215:031m 21079.652WR1457772, Madhya Pradesh
Bamnia (BMI)15:1015:122m 21085.736WR1Bamnia, Madhya Pradesh
Amargarh (AGR)15:1915:201m 21089.848WR--Amargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
Panch Pipila (PCN)15:3215:331m 21099.375WR--SH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
Thandla Road (THDR)15:4415:462m 21113.141WR--457777, Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)15:5816:002m 21121.362WR2Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Anas (ANAS)16:1416:151m 21135.868WR--Himala 389154, Gujarat
Bordi (BIO)16:2216:231m 21143.743WR1National Highway 59, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)16:3816:402m 21154.460WR2Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)16:3816:402m 21154.460WR2Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Limkheda (LMK)17:1317:141m 21187.367WR--Limkheda, Gujarat
Limkheda (LMK)17:1317:141m 21187.367WR--Limkheda, Gujarat
Piplod (PPD)17:2117:232m 21195.272WR--Piplod, Gujarat
Piplod (PPD)17:2117:232m 21195.272WR--Piplod, Gujarat
Sant Road (SAT)17:3317:352m 21207.135WR2389120, Gujarat
Sant Road (SAT)17:3317:352m 21207.135WR2389120, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)18:1018:155m 21227.640WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)18:1018:155m 21227.640WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Kharsaliya (KRSA)18:3118:321m 21238.277WR--Panchmahal, Gujarat
Kharsaliya (KRSA)18:3118:321m 21238.277WR--Panchmahal, Gujarat
Derol (DRL)18:4218:442m 21251.075WR2Dist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
Derol (DRL)18:4218:442m 21251.075WR2Dist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
Champaner Road (CPN)18:5418:562m 21263.575WR--Panchmahal, Gujarat
Champaner Road (CPN)18:5418:562m 21263.575WR--Panchmahal, Gujarat
Samlaya Jn (SMLA)19:0519:072m 21274.742WR--Vadodara, Gujarat
Samlaya Jn (SMLA)19:0519:072m 21274.742WR--Vadodara, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)19:4519:5510m 21301.385WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)19:4519:5510m 21301.385WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)20:1620:171m 21331.256WR2Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)20:1620:171m 21331.256WR2Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)21:0121:032m 21371.956WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)21:0121:032m 21371.956WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)21:1321:141m 21381.274WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)21:1321:141m 21381.274WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)21:2921:301m 21399.740WR2Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)21:2921:301m 21399.740WR2Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Surat (ST)22:1722:258m 21431.174WR2,3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)22:1722:258m 21431.174WR2,3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)22:4922:523m 21460.767WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)22:4922:523m 21460.767WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)23:1123:132m 21481.740WR2Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)23:1123:132m 21481.740WR2Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)23:4023:455m 21499.938WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)23:4023:455m 21499.938WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)00:2600:282m 31526.156WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)00:2600:282m 31526.156WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Palghar (PLG)01:5502:027m 31607.633WR3Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)01:5502:027m 31607.633WR3Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)02:5803:002m 31638.758WR4Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)02:5803:002m 31638.758WR4Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)03:2703:325m 31664.623WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)03:2703:325m 31664.623WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)04:20 31683.0-WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)04:20 31683.0-WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express time table?

If you want to check 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19020 timetable?

It is important to check 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express?

Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express train number is 19020.

What are the 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express running days?

The 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express?

Class of travel available in Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19020 from the source station?

The 19020 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 10:00.

How much distance does Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express cover?

Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express covers a total distance of 1683 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19020 to reach the destination?

The 19020 takes 42h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 04:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19020 has between Dehradun Terminal and Bandra Trm?

The 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express has 114 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express Express reach on day 3 at 04:20 +2 nights to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express usually arrives at DDN and BDTS?

Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express arrives on platform number 1 at Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and platform number 1 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express crosses?

The 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express passes by 114 major stations which are Dehradun Terminal (DDN), Doiwala (DWO), Raiwala Jn (RWL), Motichur (MOTC), Haridwar (HW), Jwalapur (JWP), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Deoband (DBD), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Khatauli (KAT), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Modinagar (MDNR), Muradnagar (MUD), New Ghaziabad (GZN), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Tuglakabad (TKD), Faridabad (FDB), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Palwal (PWL), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Bayana Jn (BXN), Fateh Singhpura (FSP), Hindaun City (HAN), Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ), Gangapur City (GGC), Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW), Malarna (MLZ), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Lakheri (LKE), Kapren (KPZ), Keshorai Patan (KPTN), Gurla Jn (GQL), Kota Jn (KOTA), Dakaniya Talav (DKNT), Dara (DARA), Morak (MKX), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Jhalawar Road (JHW), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Garoth (GOH), Shamgarh (SGZ), Suwasra (SVA), Chau Mahla (CMU), Thuria (THUR), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Luni Richha (LNR), Mahidpur Road (MEP), Nagda Jn (NAD), Khachrod (KUH), Runkhera (RNH), Bangrod (BOD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Raoti (RTI), Bhairongarh (BOG), Bamnia (BMI), Amargarh (AGR), Panch Pipila (PCN), Thandla Road (THDR), Meghnagar (MGN), Anas (ANAS), Bordi (BIO), Dahod (DHD), Dahod (DHD), Limkheda (LMK), Limkheda (LMK), Piplod (PPD), Piplod (PPD), Sant Road (SAT), Sant Road (SAT), Godhra Jn (GDA), Godhra Jn (GDA), Kharsaliya (KRSA), Kharsaliya (KRSA), Derol (DRL), Derol (DRL), Champaner Road (CPN), Champaner Road (CPN), Samlaya Jn (SMLA), Samlaya Jn (SMLA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Bharuch Jn (BH), Bharuch Jn (BH), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Surat (ST), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Navsari (NVS), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Valsad (BL), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Vapi (VAPI), Palghar (PLG), Palghar (PLG), Virar (VR), Virar (VR), Borivali (BVI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS), Bandra Trm (BDTS).