19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (00:43)

Train : 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh ExpressDep Days: S - T - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 15 halts Duration : 11h 40m

From : BDTSDeparture : 00:20 To : BSL Arrival : 12:00 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 576 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)00:20 10.041WR2,4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)00:4700:503m 118.450WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)01:2101:232m 144.360WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)01:5401:562m 175.465WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Valsad (BL)03:3603:382m 1183.171WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)04:1104:132m 1222.343WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)04:4104:432m 1242.533WR--Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Bardoli (BIY)05:3705:392m 1272.169WR2Near Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
Navapur (NWU)06:4106:432m 1343.952WR2Navapur, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)07:5007:555m 1401.761WR2Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Dondaicha (DDE)08:2908:312m 1436.168WR2Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Sindkheda (SNK)08:4808:502m 1455.5100WR2State Highway 11, Maharashtra
Nardana (NDN)08:5809:002m 1468.851WR--425404, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)09:3309:352m 1497.048WR2425401., Maharashtra
Dharangaon (DXG)10:0610:082m 1522.025WR2Pin; 425105, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)11:2011:233m 1551.739CR5Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)12:00 1575.9-CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express time table?

If you want to check 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19003 timetable?

It is important to check 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express?

Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express train number is 19003.

What are the 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express running days?

The 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express runs on Sun, Tue and Thu between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Bhusaval Jn (BSL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19003 from the source station?

The 19003 departs from its source station Bhusaval Jn (BSL) at 00:20.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express cover?

Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express covers a total distance of 576 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19003 to reach the destination?

The 19003 takes 11h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express reaches its destination station Bhusaval Jn at 12:00 .

How many stoppages 19003 has between Bandra Trm and Bhusaval Jn?

The 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express take to reach Bhusaval Jn Railway Station?

The 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express Express reach on day 1 at 12:00 to the Bhusaval Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express usually arrives at BDTS and BSL?

Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express arrives on platform number 2,4 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 2,4 at Bhusaval Jn (BSL).

How many major stations 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express crosses?

The 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express passes by 16 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Virar (VR), Palghar (PLG), Valsad (BL), Navsari (NVS), Bhestan (BHET), Bardoli (BIY), Navapur (NWU), Nandurbar (NDB), Dondaicha (DDE), Sindkheda (SNK), Nardana (NDN), Amalner (AN), Dharangaon (DXG), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL).