18645 East Coast Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 2020 (11:12)

Train : 18645 East Coast Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 57 halts Duration : 30h 10m

From : HWHDeparture : 11:45 To : HYB Arrival : 17:55 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1589 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:45 10.066ER22Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)12:3812:402m 158.257SER4Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)12:5312:552m 170.550SER3Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)13:4813:535m 1115.073SER1,3Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Belda (BLDA)14:2214:242m 1150.577SER--District Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jaleswar (JER)14:5014:511m 1183.665SER3Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Basta (BTS)15:0915:112m 1203.250SER2Dist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
Rupsa Jn (ROP)15:2315:252m 1213.254SER4Dist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)15:4515:505m 1231.187SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Soro (SORO)16:1316:152m 1264.568SER3Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Markona (MKO)16:2816:302m 1279.320SER2Dist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)17:1317:152m 1293.580ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Baitarani Road (BTV)17:3917:401m 1325.558ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
Korai (KRIH)17:4717:481m 1332.242ECoR2Korai 755022, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)17:5517:561m 1337.176ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Dhanmandal (DNM)18:2518:261m 1373.739ECoR2Dist- Jajpur Pin Code: 754024, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)19:2019:255m 1409.244ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Barang Jn (BRAG)19:4119:421m 1421.041ECoR3Pin- 754005, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)20:0520:105m 1436.946ECoR6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)20:3520:5520m 1456.0144ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Nirakarpur (NKP)21:0621:071m 1482.478ECoR2PIN - 752019, Odisha
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)21:2021:211m 1499.379ECoR3Dist:- khurda, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)21:4221:442m 1527.062ECoR2752030, Odisha
Chilka (CLKA)21:5121:521m 1534.366ECoR3Barkul, Odisha
Khallikot (KIT)22:0122:021m 1544.258ECoR3PIN - 761029, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)22:4122:432m 1581.775ECoR2Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)23:0023:055m 1603.182ECoR3,4Pin- 760005, Odisha
Ichchapuram (IPM)23:2323:252m 1627.754ECoR2PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)23:4523:472m 1645.749ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)00:2600:282m 2677.577ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)00:4800:502m 2703.379ECoR--PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)01:2601:282m 2750.577ECoR3Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Chipurupalle (CPP)01:5802:002m 2789.262ECoR1Pin- 535128, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)02:3002:355m 2820.075ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)03:0303:052m 2855.063ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)03:2203:242m 2873.023ECoR1Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)03:4504:0520m 2881.132ECoR2pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)04:3704:392m 2898.348ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)04:5905:001m 2914.275SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)05:1905:201m 2938.061SCR1Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)05:5906:001m 2978.0112SCR1Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)06:0906:101m 2994.778SCR1Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)06:2906:301m 21019.581SCR2Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)06:3906:401m 21031.653SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)07:1407:151m 21061.927SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)08:0008:022m 21081.861SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)08:2408:251m 21104.285SCR2Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)08:3908:401m 21123.999SCR3Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)09:0909:101m 21171.734SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)10:5511:1015m 21231.376SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)12:2812:302m 21330.465SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)13:1413:151m 21377.968SCR2Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Warangal (WL)14:0814:102m 21437.934SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)14:2814:302m 21448.253SCR2, Telangana
Jangaon (ZN)15:2415:251m 21496.371SCR1Pin; 506167, Telangana
Aler (ALER)15:3715:381m 21510.572SCR2Pin; 508101, Telangana
Bhongir (BG)15:5715:581m 21533.439SCR1Pin; 508116, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)17:1017:155m 21579.814SCR5Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)17:55 21589.1-SCR5Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18645 East Coast Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 18645 East Coast Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of East Coast Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18645 timetable?

It is important to check 18645 East Coast Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check East Coast Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of East Coast Express (PT)?

East Coast Express (PT) train number is 18645.

What are the 18645 East Coast Express (PT) running days?

The 18645 East Coast Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in East Coast Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in East Coast Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18645 from the source station?

The 18645 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 11:45.

How much distance does East Coast Express (PT) cover?

East Coast Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1589 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18645 to reach the destination?

The 18645 takes 30h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18645 East Coast Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18645 East Coast Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18645 has between Howrah Jn and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 18645 East Coast Express (PT) has 58 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18645 East Coast Express (PT) take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 18645 East Coast Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:55 +1 night to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which East Coast Express (PT) usually arrives at HWH and HYB?

East Coast Express (PT) arrives on platform number 22 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 22 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 18645 East Coast Express (PT) crosses?

The 18645 East Coast Express (PT) passes by 58 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Mecheda (MCA), Panskura Jn (PKU), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Belda (BLDA), Jaleswar (JER), Basta (BTS), Rupsa Jn (ROP), Balasore (BLS), Soro (SORO), Markona (MKO), Bhadrak (BHC), Baitarani Road (BTV), Korai (KRIH), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Dhanmandal (DNM), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Barang Jn (BRAG), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Nirakarpur (NKP), Kalupara Ghat (KAPG), Balugaon (BALU), Chilka (CLKA), Khallikot (KIT), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Ichchapuram (IPM), Sompeta (SPT), Palasa (PSA), Naupada Jn (NWP), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Chipurupalle (CPP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Simhachalam (SCM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Elamanchili (YLM), Tuni (TUNI), Annavaram (ANV), Pithapuram (PAP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Dwarapudi (DWP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Mahbubabad (MABD), Warangal (WL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Jangaon (ZN), Aler (ALER), Bhongir (BG), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).