18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (04:41)

Train : 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 37 halts Duration : 32h 50m

From : AIIDeparture : 19:25 To : RNC Arrival : 04:15 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1680 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajmer Jn (AII)19:25 10.065NWR4Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)21:3021:4010m 1134.745NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)21:5021:533m 1142.167NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)23:4523:505m 1266.585WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)00:3500:405m 2330.268WCR1PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)01:4801:502m 2407.460WCR1Bayana, Rajasthan
Agra Fort (AF)03:1503:2510m 2492.021NCR1PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)04:3004:355m 2514.958NCR5PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)04:5204:542m 2531.485NCR2Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)07:2507:3510m 2746.075NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)10:1010:155m 2940.561NCR4,5Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)11:4311:485m 21029.930NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)14:2014:5535m 21105.812NR4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)16:2816:3810m 21123.976ECR1,2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Karamnasa (KMS)17:0517:061m 21157.969ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)17:1617:171m 21169.554ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)17:2717:281m 21178.578ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)17:4517:461m 21200.780ECR3821101, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)18:0518:061m 21226.172ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)18:2118:232m 21244.048ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)18:3018:311m 21249.664ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Ankorha (ANH)18:4618:471m 21265.744ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Nabinagar Road (NBG)19:0619:071m 21279.851ECR--824303, Bihar
Kajrat Nawadih (KYF)19:1719:181m 21288.250ECR--Tiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)19:2719:281m 21295.747ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)19:3719:381m 21302.748ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)19:5319:541m 21314.647ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)20:0920:101m 21326.416ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)21:1021:2010m 21342.756ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)21:5621:593m 21376.163ECR2230812, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)22:2522:305m 21403.387ECR--822111, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)22:5823:002m 21443.751ECR--829207, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)23:3823:402m 21476.363ECR1Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)00:0700:092m 31504.553ECR--Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)00:5000:533m 31540.641ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)01:2001:4525m 31559.031ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)01:5502:005m 31564.164SER1Ramgarh District, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)02:5002:555m 31617.543SER2,3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)04:15 31680.4-SER5Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express time table?

If you want to check 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18632 timetable?

It is important to check 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express?

Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express train number is 18632.

What are the 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express running days?

The 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express runs on Sat between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Ranchi Jn (RNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express?

Class of travel available in Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18632 from the source station?

The 18632 departs from its source station Ranchi Jn (RNC) at 19:25.

How much distance does Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express cover?

Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express covers a total distance of 1680 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18632 to reach the destination?

The 18632 takes 32h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express reaches its destination station Ranchi Jn at 04:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18632 has between Ajmer Jn and Ranchi Jn?

The 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express take to reach Ranchi Jn Railway Station?

The 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Express reach on day 3 at 04:15 +2 nights to the Ranchi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express usually arrives at AII and RNC?

Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express arrives on platform number 4 at Ajmer Jn (AII) and platform number 4 at Ranchi Jn (RNC).

How many major stations 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express crosses?

The 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express passes by 38 major stations which are Ajmer Jn (AII), Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Gangapur City (GGC), Bayana Jn (BXN), Agra Fort (AF), Tundla Jn (TDL), Firozabad (FZD), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Mirzapur (MZP), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Karamnasa (KMS), Durgauti (DGO), Bhabua Road (BBU), Kudra (KTQ), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Ankorha (ANH), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Kajrat Nawadih (KYF), Japla (JPL), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Untari Road (URD), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Latehar (LTHR), Tori Jn (TORI), Khalari (KLRE), Patratu (PTRU), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Ramgarh Cantt (RMT), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC).